Men's 50yd Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Adam Mania | Schroeder WI | 17 | 4 | 1 | 23.74 |
Chris O'sullivan | Sarasota FL | 16 | 4 | 1 | 24.39 |
Kevin Ewald | Schroeder WI | 18 | 4 | 1 | 24.39 |
Steve Mortimer | Sarasota FL | 15 | 4 | 1 | 26.12 |
Blake Foltz | Sarasota FL | 17 | 6 | 2 | 26.42 |
Joaquin Anon-Suarez | South OH | 17 | 3 | 3 | 26.58 |
Jamie Kendig | Sarasota FL | 17 | 5 | 4 | 26.92 |
B Graham | Central Florida FL | 16 | 3 | 2 | 27.08 |
Jeff Sargent | Wilton CT | 14 | 5 | 1 | 27.39 |
William Huibregtse | Sarasota FL | 14 | 3 | 2 | 27.44 |
Edward Clissold | Sarasota FL | 16 | 5 | 3 | 27.93 |
Peter Holmquist | Wilton CT | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.04 |
William Specht | Sarasota FL | 11 | 4 | 1 | 28.25 |
Jim Fenstermacher | South Hills PA | 12 | 5 | 1 | 28.40 |
Edward Mench | Sarasota FL | 14 | 7 | 4 | 28.42 |
Mark Kothe | Greenville SC | 14 | 6 | 5 | 28.45 |
Matthew Weber | South OH | 17 | 2 | 5 | 28.70 |
Jeffrey Perout | Sarasota FL | 9 | 6 | 1 | 28.94 |
Casey Claflin | Sarasota FL | 9 | 2 | 2 | 29.05 |
Jeff Beattie | Central Florida FL | 12 | 3 | 2 | 29.47 |
James Lewis | Wilton CT | 12 | 6 | 3 | 29.58 |
Greg Linehan | Sarasota FL | 14 | 8 | 6 | 29.81 |
David Groomes | Tampa FL | 16 | 6 | 4 | 29.81 |
Todd Stultz | Sarasota FL | 12 | 4 | 4 | 29.88 |
Wade Henderson | Wilton CT | 14 | 2 | 7 | 30.06 |
Mark Calvert | Tampa FL | 12 | 2 | 5 | 30.40 |
Geoff Mykleby | Schroeder WI | 9 | 4 | 3 | 30.42 |
Robert Young | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 14 | 1 | 8 | 30.67 |
Greg Sanchez | South OH | 16 | 7 | 5 | 30.81 |
Roger Schwanhausser | Wilton CT | 9 | 8 | 4 | 30.91 |
Jonathan Riggs | Sarasota FL | 11 | 6 | 2 | 31.13 |
Kyle Belz | Tampa FL | 16 | 2 | 6 | 31.49 |
Steven Muchow | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 15 | 5 | 2 | 31.50 |
Thomas Herringer | South OH | 12 | 7 | 6 | 31.53 |
Steven Heck | Cedar Rapids | 9 | 3 | 5 | 31.56 |
Dan Springer | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 18 | 6 | 1 | 31.76 |
Jonathan Fong | Sarasota FL | 13 | 5 | 9 | 31.79 |
Nathan Leech | Sarasota FL | 6 | 5 | 1 | 31.90 |
Michael Aubrey | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 10 | 4 | 7 | 32.05 |
Richard Abrahams | Sarasota FL | 6 | 4 | 2 | 32.19 |
Kurt Moehlman | Cedar Rapids | 8 | 4 | 6 | 32.21 |
Blake Leche | Greenville SC | 16 | 1 | 7 | 32.30 |
Carl Hawkins | Tampa FL | 9 | 7 | 7 | 32.37 |
John Sylvester | Sarasota FL | 11 | 3 | 3 | 32.60 |
Jack Zakim | South Hills PA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 32.62 |
Douglas Long | Greenville SC | 9 | 1 | 8 | 32.63 |
John Smith | Sarasota FL | 3 | 4 | 1 | 32.97 |
John Groselle | Sarasota FL | 17 | 7 | 6 | 33.34 |
Carl Bromer | South OH | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.36 |
Donald Love | South Hills PA | 8 | 5 | 9 | 33.82 |
Troy McAlister | Greenville SC | 12 | 1 | 8 | 34.22 |
Jack Iliff | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 6 | 7 | 5 | 34.76 |
Hugh Roddin | Sarasota FL | 4 | 4 | 1 | 35.00 |
Tom Verth | Sarasota FL | 3 | 5 | 2 | 35.16 |
Danny Hugh | South OH | 18 | 3 | 2 | 35.28 |
Roger Parsons | Broward County Y Masters | 6 | 8 | 6 | 35.65 |
Terry Brinkman | Lattof IL | 5 | 4 | 7 | 36.13 |
Mark Keil | Andover North Andover MA | 8 | 7 | 10 | 36.21 |
Thomas Deile | Sarasota FL | 11 | 1 | 4 | 36.29 |
Jim O'Connor | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 8 | 3 | 11 | 36.49 |
Greg Hollub | Oshkosh WI | 5 | 3 | 8 | 36.55 |
Mark Miller | Sarasota FL | 13 | 4 | 10 | 36.79 |
Stuart Arasim | Brandywine Deleware | 11 | 7 | 5 | 36.79 |
Arthur Wein | South Hills PA | 8 | 2 | 12 | 36.97 |
David McIntyre | Broward County Y Masters | 3 | 3 | 3 | 37.06 |
David Oakes | Sarasota FL | 4 | 5 | 2 | 37.19 |
Robert Bertrand | Broward County Y Masters | 6 | 1 | 9 | 37.20 |
Clarke Mitchell | Western North Carolina | 2 | 2 | 1 | 37.39 |
Joseph Lammert | Broward County Y Masters | 4 | 6 | 3 | 37.47 |
Craig Anderson | Twin Rivers NC | 7 | 3 | 13 | 37.52 |
Joseph Jackins | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 5 | 2 | 10 | 38.34 |
Robert Cook | Cedar Rapids | 8 | 6 | 14 | 38.39 |
Patrick Quinn | Eau Claire | 7 | 5 | 15 | 38.61 |
Patrick Blunt | Schroeder WI | 18 | 5 | 3 | 39.01 |
Adam Martz | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 15 | 2 | 3 | 39.24 |
Steve Kelley | Twin Rivers NC | 8 | 8 | 16 | 39.80 |
Anthony Racinelli | Liberty Co Coastal GA | 10 | 5 | 9 | 39.90 |
Lee Bollow | Countryside OH | 8 | 1 | 17 | 40.10 |
Ahmed Hamada | Broward County Y Masters | 3 | 6 | 4 | 41.02 |
Thomas Mann | Sarasota FL | 5 | 6 | 11 | 41.19 |
Frank Warner | Haselwood-WA | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.32 |
Michael Cheng | South OH | 18 | 2 | 4 | 41.76 |
Doug Sheafor | Cannon NC | 13 | 2 | 11 | 42.12 |
William Lynch | Schroeder WI | 4 | 7 | 4 | 43.74 |
George Coupe | Andover North Andover MA | 4 | 8 | 5 | 43.75 |
Peter Olberg | Cedar Rapids | 7 | 8 | 18 | 43.86 |
Don Claridge | Sarasota FL | 5 | 5 | 13 | 44.54 |
Ralph Swiger | Penninsula VA | 11 | 8 | 6 | 44.88 |
Nick Gearhart | Cedar Rapids | 7 | 4 | 19 | 46.07 |
Bill Kirwan | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 3 | 2 | 5 | 46.37 |
Pete Borchardt | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 5 | 1 | 14 | 46.39 |
Joe Garcia | Schroeder WI | 10 | 3 | 10 | 46.80 |
Michael Bucher | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 16 | 8 | 8 | 46.92 |
David Sanchez | South OH | 4 | 1 | 6 | 47.02 |
Donald Jackson | Schroeder WI | 2 | 6 | 7 | 48.03 |
James Browne | Sarasota FL | 3 | 7 | 6 | 49.78 |
Stephen Mullins | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.90 |
Yu-Jin Lee | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 2 | 4 | 3 | 50.97 |
Raife Snover | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 13 | 6 | 12 | 51.39 |
Fred Salzman | Dane County WI | 2 | 8 | 4 | 54.18 |