Men's 500 Freestyle Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
James Hard |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
5 |
1 |
4:47.73 |
Neil Ward |
First Colony Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
2 |
4:51.66 |
Bryan Stahl |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4:52.76 |
Brooks Cameron |
City of Richardson |
1 |
3 |
4 |
4:52.86 |
Brooks Cameron |
City Of Richardson |
1 |
3 |
4 |
4:52.86 |
Maverick Smalley |
Unattached-South Texas |
1 |
8 |
5 |
4:53.97 |
Paul Kornfeld |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
7 |
6 |
4:57.02 |
Daniel Barney |
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club |
1 |
6 |
7 |
4:57.30 |
Andrew Kent |
City Of Midland Aquatics |
1 |
1 |
8 |
5:00.57 |
Andrew Kent |
City of Midland Aquatics |
1 |
1 |
8 |
5:00.57 |
Kenneth Reade |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
1 |
5:03.21 |
Joshua Helms |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
1 |
5 |
2 |
5:06.94 |
Paul Phillips |
Grapevine-Colleyville AT |
1 |
6 |
3 |
5:13.08 |
Paul Phillips |
Grapevine-Colleyville At |
1 |
6 |
3 |
5:13.08 |
Andrew Osterland |
Academy Of Tx Aquatic Champion |
1 |
3 |
4 |
5:16.65 |
Andrew Osterland |
Academy of TX Aquatic Champion |
1 |
3 |
4 |
5:16.65 |
John Kalivas |
City Of Richardson |
1 |
8 |
5 |
5:16.66 |
John Kalivas |
City of Richardson |
1 |
8 |
5 |
5:16.66 |
Alexander Padilla |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
1 |
1 |
6 |
5:22.79 |
Juan Panelli |
Temple Area Swim Club |
1 |
7 |
7 |
5:23.11 |
Thomas Gray |
Dad's Club Swim Team |
1 |
2 |
8 |
5:23.62 |
Thomas Gray |
The Dad's Club Swim Team |
1 |
2 |
8 |
5:23.62 |
Greg Bliss |
South West Aquatics of Texas |
1 |
6 |
|
5:55.95 |
Gregory Bliss |
South West Aquatics Of Texas |
1 |
6 |
|
5:55.95 |
William Norton |
Academy of TX Aquatic Champion |
1 |
7 |
|
5:57.36 |
William Norton |
Academy Of Tx Aquatic Champion |
1 |
7 |
|
5:57.36 |
Neil Ward |
First Colony Swim Team |
3 |
4 |
1 |
4:48.09p |
James Hard |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
5 |
4 |
2 |
4:53.09p |
Brooks Cameron |
City Of Richardson |
5 |
5 |
3 |
4:56.24p |
Brooks Cameron |
City of Richardson |
5 |
5 |
3 |
4:56.24p |
Daniel Barney |
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club |
5 |
6 |
4 |
4:56.38p |
Bryan Stahl |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
3 |
5 |
5 |
4:58.71p |
Paul Kornfeld |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
3 |
6 |
6 |
5:00.02p |
Andrew Kent |
City of Midland Aquatics |
4 |
5 |
7 |
5:00.80p |
Andrew Kent |
City Of Midland Aquatics |
4 |
5 |
7 |
5:00.80p |
Maverick Smalley |
Unattached-South Texas |
4 |
4 |
8 |
5:00.83p |
Timothy Sablick |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
5 |
3 |
9 |
5:02.06p |
Timothy Sablick |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
5 |
3 |
9 |
5:02.06p |
Stephen Unger |
Spindletop Swimming |
4 |
1 |
10 |
5:02.37p |
Andrew Brown |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
3 |
3 |
11 |
5:03.38p |
MacKenzie LeBlanc |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
5 |
2 |
12 |
5:04.52p |
Mackenzie LeBlanc |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
5 |
2 |
12 |
5:04.52p |
Nathan Chiu |
City Of Richardson |
4 |
2 |
13 |
5:05.09p |
Nathan Chiu |
City of Richardson |
4 |
2 |
13 |
5:05.09p |
Jason Manasseri |
Texas Aquatics |
3 |
7 |
14 |
5:06.53p |
Benjamin Spark |
Temple Area Swim Club |
4 |
8 |
15 |
5:07.22p |
Jonathan Harrop |
Metroplex Aquatics |
4 |
3 |
16 |
5:08.25p |
Trenton Hooker |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
2 |
4 |
17 |
5:09.07p |
Allen Saunders |
City of Richardson |
1 |
3 |
18 |
5:10.68p |
Allen Saunders |
City Of Richardson |
1 |
3 |
18 |
5:10.68p |
Michael Verdeyen |
Ft. Worth Area Swim Team |
3 |
1 |
19 |
5:10.85p |
Kenneth Reade |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
4 |
4 |
1 |
5:11.99p |
Kyle Burk |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
5 |
8 |
20 |
5:12.32p |
Kyle Burk |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
5 |
8 |
20 |
5:12.32p |
Stephen Weber |
Southlake Aquatics |
1 |
5 |
21 |
5:12.52p |
Michael Garner |
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club |
3 |
8 |
22 |
5:12.88p |
Scott Eakin |
Texas Gold |
5 |
1 |
23 |
5:12.97p |
Nicholas Bolen |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
2 |
3 |
24 |
5:13.15p |
Daniel Wolff |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
4 |
7 |
25 |
5:13.27p |
John Kendrick |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
2 |
1 |
26 |
5:14.21p |
John Kendrick |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
2 |
1 |
26 |
5:14.21p |
Joshua Helms |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
5 |
4 |
2 |
5:15.00p |
Patrick Leneave |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
2 |
5 |
27 |
5:15.05p |
Cameron Carlysle |
Grapevine-Colleyville AT |
5 |
7 |
28 |
5:15.56p |
Cameron Carlysle |
Grapevine-Colleyville At |
5 |
7 |
28 |
5:15.56p |
Bryson Chiu |
City of Richardson |
1 |
4 |
29 |
5:17.33p |
Bryson Chiu |
City Of Richardson |
1 |
4 |
29 |
5:17.33p |
Peter Osterland |
Academy of TX Aquatic Champion |
3 |
2 |
30 |
5:18.73p |
Peter Osterland |
Academy Of Tx Aquatic Champion |
3 |
2 |
30 |
5:18.73p |
Mark Ogden |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
2 |
2 |
31 |
5:19.33p |
Andrew Osterland |
Academy Of Tx Aquatic Champion |
5 |
5 |
3 |
5:20.31p |
Andrew Osterland |
Academy of TX Aquatic Champion |
5 |
5 |
3 |
5:20.31p |
Paul Phillips |
Grapevine-Colleyville At |
3 |
4 |
4 |
5:20.97p |
Paul Phillips |
Grapevine-Colleyville AT |
3 |
4 |
4 |
5:20.97p |
Kyle Holland |
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club |
2 |
6 |
32 |
5:21.11p |
Juan Panelli |
Temple Area Swim Club |
3 |
5 |
5 |
5:24.16p |
Thomas Gray |
The Dad's Club Swim Team |
5 |
6 |
5 |
5:24.16p |
Thomas Gray |
Dad's Club Swim Team |
5 |
6 |
5 |
5:24.16p |
Alexander Padilla |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
4 |
3 |
7 |
5:25.16p |
Collin Rockett |
Academy of TX Aquatic Champion |
2 |
7 |
33 |
5:26.03p |
Collin Rockett |
Academy Of Tx Aquatic Champion |
2 |
7 |
33 |
5:26.03p |
John Kalivas |
City Of Richardson |
4 |
5 |
8 |
5:27.04p |
John Kalivas |
City of Richardson |
4 |
5 |
8 |
5:27.04p |
Tyler Holland |
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club |
3 |
3 |
9 |
5:27.69p |
Jonathan Leneave |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
4 |
2 |
10 |
5:28.85p |
Will Rivers |
Texas Gold |
5 |
3 |
11 |
5:31.20p |
Taylor Clark |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
4 |
7 |
12 |
5:33.18p |
Stuart Silver |
City of Richardson |
5 |
1 |
13 |
5:33.94p |
Stuart Silver |
City Of Richardson |
5 |
1 |
13 |
5:33.94p |
Harrison Reid |
Texas Aquatics |
4 |
6 |
14 |
5:33.98p |
David Michaels |
Academy of TX Aquatic Champion |
2 |
4 |
15 |
5:34.83p |
David Michaels |
Academy Of Tx Aquatic Champion |
2 |
4 |
15 |
5:34.83p |
Tyler Cameron |
City of Richardson |
3 |
2 |
16 |
5:37.03p |
Tyler Cameron |
City Of Richardson |
3 |
2 |
16 |
5:37.03p |
Quinn Larwood |
Grapevine-Colleyville At |
3 |
6 |
17 |
5:37.13p |
Quinn Larwood |
Grapevine-Colleyville AT |
3 |
6 |
17 |
5:37.13p |
Brendan Schilling |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
5 |
2 |
18 |
5:39.20p |
David Lynch |
Dad's Club Swim Team |
3 |
8 |
19 |
5:40.42p |
David Lynch |
The Dad's Club Swim Team |
3 |
8 |
19 |
5:40.42p |
Tyson Slesnick |
Texas Gold |
2 |
6 |
20 |
5:41.16p |