Men's 200 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Max Drummond | Porirua City Aquatics | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2:28.26 |
Ryan Oliver | Howick Pakuranga | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2:28.27 |
Andy Cheong | North Shore Swimming Club | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2:30.78 |
Nathan Hickmott | Fulton Amateur Swimming Team | 3 | 4 | 2:32.50 | |
Adam De Souza | North Shore Swimming Club | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2:32.88 |
Tarquin Magner | Whakatane Swimming Club | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2:33.49 |
Samuel Parry | Kiwi West Aquatics | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2:35.49 |
Jack Findlay | Wanaka Swimming Club | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2:36.35 |
Mannix Fraser | Oamaru Swimming Club | 2 | 8 | 2:37.59 | |
Lewis Pangalila | Coast Swimming Club | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2:37.93 |
Pierce Collins | SwimZone Racing | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2:38.15 |
Joshua Kao | Howick Pakuranga | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2:39.06 |
Robson Wallace | Pukekohe Swimming Club | 2 | 6 | 11 | 2:39.46 |
Gustav Campher | Howick Pakuranga | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2:39.95 |
Edward Chen | Howick Pakuranga | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2:41.20 |
Gus Shivnan | Mt Maunganui Swimming Club | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2:42.16 |
Cameron Gray | North Shore Swimming Club | 2 | 8 | 13 | 2:42.16 |
Ezra Dalley | Aquagym Swimming Club | 3 | 8 | 14 | 2:42.71 |
Oliver Parvin | Heretaunga Sundevils | 2 | 5 | 15 | 2:42.76 |
Maimai Tua-Tagaloa | Mt Albert Grammar | 2 | 7 | 16 | 2:42.84 |
Joshua Balmer | Swim Rotorua | 1 | 4 | 17 | 2:42.93 |
Thomas MacGibbon | Vikings Swim Club Inc | 3 | 5 | 18 | 2:43.69 |
Maxwell Sheppard-Morison | Capital Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2:43.72 |
Brayden Meuli | Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimmin | 2 | 3 | 19 | 2:43.80 |
Matthew Wagstaff | Otumoetai Swimming Club | 1 | 6 | 20 | 2:44.50 |
Andrei Soldatovic | North Shore Swimming Club | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2:44.95 |
Quintin Wong | Papatoetoe Swimming Club | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2:45.16 |
Daniel Damian | North Shore Swimming Club | 2 | 9 | 21 | 2:46.01 |
Matthew Johnson | Raumati Swimming Club | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2:46.44 |
Luca Zabel | Stratford Amateur Swimming Clu | 1 | 7 | 23 | 2:46.46 |
Matthew Cooper | Tawa Swimming Club | 2 | 7 | 2:46.91 | |
Alessandro Esposito | Capital Swim Club | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2:47.45 |
Alexander Dennis | United Swimming Club | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2:47.93 |
Mitchell Grigorov | North Shore Swimming Club | 1 | 3 | 24 | 2:47.99 |
Dominic Fawkner | Ace Swimming Club | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2:48.58 |
Ben Stephenson | Greendale Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 11 | 2:48.80 |
Matthew Waddell | Fulton Amateur Swimming Team | 1 | 8 | 25 | 2:48.84 |
Zachary Knowles | Waitaha Swim Club | 3 | 7 | 12 | 2:49.16 |
Jack Keepa | Comet Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 26 | 2:50.02 |
Zeal Jones | Pukekohe Swimming Club | 2 | 5 | 13 | 2:50.28 |
Gordon Mei | Howick Pakuranga | 3 | 9 | 14 | 2:50.63 |
James Donovan | Coast Swimming Club | 3 | 1 | 15 | 2:51.13 |
Gavin Moon | Tawa Swimming Club | 2 | 1 | 16 | 2:51.15 |
Oliver Heaton | Selwyn Swim Club | 3 | 8 | 17 | 2:51.58 |
Zachary Graham | Otumoetai Swimming Club | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2:52.78 |
Mack Hong | North Shore Swimming Club | 1 | 2 | 27 | 2:53.62 |
Kai Ng | Mt Wellington Swimming | 1 | 4 | 19 | 2:53.64 |
Luke Bowman | Thames Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 20 | 2:53.82 |
Leon Duke | Fulton Amateur Swimming Team | 1 | 2 | 21 | 2:53.99 |
Cole Searle | Greendale Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 22 | 2:54.64 |
Angus Blair | Comet Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2:55.32 |
Oliver Avis | Parnell Swimming | 1 | 3 | 23 | 2:56.38 |
Daniel Bridgman | Wharenui Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2:56.87 |
Sunny Sun | Mt Wellington Swimming | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2:58.77 |
Ethan Green | Howick Pakuranga | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2:58.96 |
Preston Sweney | Hokitika Amateur Swim Club | 1 | 7 | 24 | 2:59.17 |
William Huang | Howick Pakuranga | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3:00.44 |
Ryder Van Lune | Wanaka Swimming Club | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3:04.94 |
Larn Hamblyn-Ough | Coast Swimming Club | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3:05.53 |
Mathew Peacock | St Peter's Swimming Academy | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3:07.87 |
Benjamin Solomann | Comet Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3:08.47 |
Charlie O'connell | Masterton Swimming Club | 2 | 7 | 11 | 3:08.94 |
Kaleb Poole | Queenstown Asc | 1 | 6 | 12 | 3:08.97 |
Caleb Blind | North Shore Swimming Club | 1 | 3 | 13 | 3:09.16 |
James Crosbie | Kings Swim Club | 2 | 14 | 3:10.69 | |
Max Cryer | North Shore Swimming Club | 3 | DQ | ||
Jourdan Klink | United Swimming Club | 3 | 3 | DQ | |
Shaun Karena | Waterhole Swimming | 2 | 9 | DQ | |
Oliver Aikawa | Aquagym Swimming Club | 3 | 2 | DQ |