Men's 400M Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Mark Drennen | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4:37.10 |
Bill Brenner | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:45.45 |
Jack Groselle | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4:45.67 |
Phil Dodson | Unattached | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4:49.41 |
Terry Livingston | Swim Volusia | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:56.15 |
Marshall Pepe | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4:56.34 |
Rob Butcher | North Carolina Masters Swimmin | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:00.39 |
Scott Castner | Unattached | 1 | 8 | 2 | 5:02.60 |
Paul Butcher | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5:06.89 |
Allen Hillman | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:26.07 |
Robert Davie | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5:27.46 |
Steve Grossman | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5:29.61 |
Burwell Jones | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5:33.42 |
Marco Hintz | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5:55.51 |
Dane Griffin | Unattached | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6:03.21 |
Bob Jennings | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6:09.31 |
Cav Cavanaugh | Gold Coast Masters | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6:15.11 |
Doug Brown | Gold Coast Masters | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6:37.98 |
James Zinner | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6:43.05 |
Ted Bennett | Bradenton Masters | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6:54.59 |
James Browne | Florida Maverick Masters | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7:23.72 |
Bill Rodenfels | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7:26.19 |
David Mc Cord | St. Petersburg Masters | 6 | 7 | 2 | 7:30.79 |
Peter Betzer | St. Petersburg Masters | 7 | 6 | 2 | 7:31.67 |
Rick Trevison | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7:38.53 |
Tj Bennett | Bradenton Masters | 7 | 8 | 1 | 7:42.03 |
Charles Weatherbee | Florida Maverick Masters | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7:53.55 |
Paul Cajka | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 7 | 1 | 5 | 8:27.51 |
Phil Lindsley | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8:28.93 |
Robert Mraovich | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 6 | 1 | 4 | 9:19.97 |
Roman Gomez | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 9 | 5 | 6 | 9:31.04 |
Robert Sigersmith | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 8 | 3 | 1 | 9:54.45 |
Cliff Eastwood | Florida Maverick Masters | 9 | 3 | 2 | 15:41.57 |
Tony De | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 9 | 1 | NS | |
Gary Howle | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 3 | NS |