Men's 500yd Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Daniel Vitagliano | Omni | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4:53.46 |
Stephen Heyer | Southern/Northern Connecticut | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4:56.84 |
Thomas Jurzynski | Unattached | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:57.73 |
David Czaplicki | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4:59.10 |
Stephen Heyer | Unattached Soco | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4:59.45 |
Lars Brudvig | Omni | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5:12.14 |
David Dow | Southern/Northern Connecticut | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5:12.24 |
Richard Ulatowski | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5:14.99 |
Jeremy Doernberger | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5:16.43 |
Matt Crowley | Omni | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5:18.72 |
Alexander Ware | Southern/Northern Connecticut | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5:23.11 |
Eben Kimball | Unattached Lasers | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5:23.67 |
Alexander Meleg | Regional YMCA of Western CT | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5:25.76 |
Charles Swanson | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5:27.11 |
Thomas Dufour | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 2 | 8 | 7 | 5:33.39 |
Jon Wardle | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5:33.75 |
Ryan Johnson | Branford Stingrays | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5:34.03 |
Timothy Anderson | Regional YMCA of Western CT | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5:36.04 |
Gregory Prus | Cougar Aquatic Team | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5:39.70 |
Kieran Whelan | Unattached | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5:40.19 |
Benjamin Ancher | Southern/Northern Connecticut | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5:41.30 |
Ryan Mackstutis | Northwest YMCA Lasers Usas | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5:45.07 |
Gregory Elia | Omni | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5:45.13 |
Kevin Peterson | Cougar Aquatic Team | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5:46.30 |
Ryan Mackstutis | Northwest YMCA Lasers Usas | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5:46.46 |
August Dinwiddie | SoCo Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5:49.03 |
Christopher McKay | Northwest YMCA Lasers Usas | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5:51.79 |
Jason Dimauro | Northwest YMCA Lasers Usas | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5:52.62 |
Dalton Browning | Omni | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5:53.85 |
Greg Kovach | Naugutuck Thunderfish | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5:54.31 |
Gregory Elia | Omni | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5:54.97 |
Dana Drost | Northwest YMCA Lasers Usas | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5:55.52 |
Brian Fitzpatrick | Cougar Aquatic Team | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6:01.33 |
Keith Heyde | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6:01.99 |
Jason Dimauro | Northwest YMCA Lasers Usas | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6:02.95 |
Christopher Crowley | Omni | 1 | 5 | 8 | 6:03.03 |
Aidan Warhall | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6:04.37 |
Scott Mussmann | Branford Stingrays | 1 | 5 | 10 | 6:05.92 |
Gregory Pelton | Wilton Y Wahoos | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6:06.75 |
Tony Riley | Southern/Northern Connecticut | 1 | 4 | 11 | 6:07.18 |
Kyle Bauer | Trumbull Pisces | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6:08.82 |
Tim Krompinger | New Fairfield Aqua Flyers | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6:10.26 |
Justin Richardson | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6:12.35 |
Brooks Gerli | Northwest YMCA Lasers Usas | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6:13.67 |
Scott Mackstutis | Northwest YMCA Lasers Usas | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6:17.01 |
Scott Mackstutis | Northwest YMCA Lasers Usas | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6:19.46 |
Andrew Wolff | Wilton Y Wahoos | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6:19.62 |
Daniel McNamara | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 13 | 6:20.49 |
Robert German | Cougar Aquatic Team | 1 | 7 | 12 | 6:20.95 |
Julian Lui | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 3 | 13 | 6:22.44 |
Lee Dinwiddie | SoCo Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 14 | 6:22.51 |
Christopher Brennan | Trumbull Pisces | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:22.71 |
Aaron Cubells | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:27.96 |
Matthew Reiff | Regional YMCA of Western CT | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6:29.83 |
Jacob Diserio | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6:40.34 |
Bradley Harder | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6:42.71 |
Joseph Benz | Trumbull Pisces | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6:46.61 |
Ryan LeMERE | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6:49.59 |
Eric Brennan | Trumbull Pisces | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6:50.72 |
Adam Lebovitz | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6:52.71 |
Joshua Smith | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 7 | 17 | 6:56.86 |
Robert Honrath | SoCo Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 18 | 6:57.62 |
Craig Elman | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7:05.63 |
Marco Ribeiro | SoCo Swim Club | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7:09.85 |
Alan Halpin | New Fairfield Aqua Flyers | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7:14.93 |
Luke Whelan | New Fairfield Aqua Flyers | 1 | 4 | 20 | 7:16.55 |
John Blackwood | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 5 | 21 | 7:17.20 |
Miguel Rodriguez Lapman | SoCo Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:22.78 |
Anthony Sabre | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7:30.38 |
Paul Gifford | SoCo Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7:31.48 |
Daniel Mangan | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7:39.17 |
Timothy Foster | New Fairfield Aqua Flyers | 1 | 1 | DQ | |
Peter Esser | New Fairfield Aqua Flyers | 1 | 8 | DQ | |
Ross Gormley | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 5 | DQ |