Men's 200m Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Chris Wood | Wheaton Wahoos | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2:22.42 |
James Trudell | Minuteman Masters | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2:22.70 |
Brendon Howe | Ne Masters Unattached | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2:23.42 |
Greg Dwyer | Cambridge Masters | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2:24.01 |
Steve Upson | Minuteman Masters | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2:25.65 |
Jason Faulconer | Minuteman Masters | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2:25.66 |
Joseph Nappi | Medford Masters | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2:28.04 |
Chris French | Nashua Penguins | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2:28.15 |
Rob Carr | Cambridge Masters | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2:28.30 |
Michael Hirst | Nashua Penguins | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2:29.89 |
Mark Alexander | Cambridge Masters | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2:31.68 |
Nathan Andrews | Minuteman Masters | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2:36.15 |
John Nixon | J.F.k | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2:39.00 |
Joel Meltz | Andover Ymca | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2:40.21 |
Scott VanKuilenburg | Cambridge Masters | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2:40.21 |
David Bright | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2:45.10 |
Mark Keil | Andover Ymca | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2:46.52 |
Michael Busby | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2:47.88 |
Michael Mahoney | Connecticut Masters | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2:53.50 |
Bill Rupert | Mainemasters Swim Club | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2:55.91 |
Michael McAfee | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2:58.95 |
Patrick Stevens | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3:00.97 |
Russell Dorer | Cambridge Masters | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3:01.87 |
Ken Walsh | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3:02.52 |
Paul Ormond | Cambridge Masters | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3:04.95 |
Laszlo Eger | Boston Ymca | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3:09.44 |
David Drain | Duxbury | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3:09.78 |
Barr Clayson | Healthpoint | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3:10.19 |
Mingjie Song | Northeastern | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3:14.56 |
Jack Coombs | Fitchburg Ymca | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3:19.02 |
William Murray | Fitchburg Ymca | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3:21.39 |
Brian Nelson | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3:50.56 |
Charles Doleac | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3:56.34 |
James Edwards | Brown University | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3:57.07 |
Albert Prescott | Minuteman Masters | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4:07.70 |
John Merrill | Connecticut Masters | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4:08.78 |
David Monsees | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4:43.11 |
Harry Ingram | WNEC Golden Bears | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:53.77 |
Brian McSweeney | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5:03.96 |
Bruce Kurtz | WNEC Golden Bears | 2 | 3 | NS | |
Peter Culman | Minuteman Masters | 1 | 3 | NS | |
Frank Grillo | Longfellow | 6 | 8 | NS | |
Roy Brown | WNEC Golden Bears | 1 | 4 | DQ | |
Art Scott | East Providence Masters | 2 | 2 | NS | |
Fred Bartlett | South County Ymca | 4 | 1 | NS |