Men's 50m Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Jim Harvey | Mainemasters Swim Club | 8 | 5 | 1 | 27.14 |
Benjamin Lo-Pinto | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 4 | 1 | 27.55 |
Jason Faulconer | Minuteman Masters | 8 | 3 | 1 | 29.44 |
Robert Berry | Cambridge Masters | 7 | 6 | 1 | 29.86 |
Chris Wood | Wheaton Wahoos | 8 | 6 | 2 | 30.31 |
Brendon Howe | Ne Masters Unattached | 6 | 4 | 2 | 30.31 |
Joseph Nappi | Medford Masters | 7 | 4 | 2 | 30.87 |
Edmund Gendreau | Great Bay Masters | 7 | 5 | 3 | 30.88 |
Steve Upson | Minuteman Masters | 7 | 1 | 3 | 31.32 |
Ben McBride | Minuteman Masters | 8 | 1 | 4 | 31.57 |
Nathan Andrews | Minuteman Masters | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31.60 |
Rob Carr | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 8 | 4 | 31.62 |
Robert Tarbell | Boston Ymca | 8 | 7 | 3 | 31.82 |
Henry Baker | Cambridge Masters | 7 | 7 | 5 | 31.84 |
Mark Alexander | Cambridge Masters | 7 | 8 | 1 | 31.86 |
Richard Bell | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31.93 |
Michael Hirst | Nashua Penguins | 6 | 3 | 2 | 31.96 |
Steven Levan | Minuteman Masters | 6 | 2 | 4 | 32.33 |
Robert Lawton | Bentley | 6 | 6 | 1 | 33.06 |
John Nixon | J.F.k | 6 | 7 | 1 | 33.27 |
Homer Lane | Cape Cod Swim Club | 6 | 5 | 2 | 33.43 |
David Bright | Great Bay Masters | 6 | 8 | 2 | 34.09 |
Peter Dehart | Sandwich High-Cape Cod | 6 | 1 | 5 | 34.17 |
David Judelson | North Suburban Ymca | 5 | 1 | 3 | 35.10 |
Bruce Mohl | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 4 | 1 | 35.27 |
Jordan Kortmansky | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 8 | 6 | 35.54 |
Algernon Keith | Minuteman Masters | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36.09 |
Bill Rupert | Mainemasters Swim Club | 5 | 5 | 2 | 36.33 |
Nathan McBride | Minuteman Masters | 5 | 6 | 4 | 36.33 |
Mark Keil | Andover Ymca | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36.48 |
Paul Griffin | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 7 | 4 | 36.89 |
Patrick Stevens | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 2 | 5 | 36.90 |
Frank Grillo | Longfellow | 7 | 3 | 5 | 36.93 |
David Drain | Duxbury | 3 | 2 | 3 | 38.00 |
Barr Clayson | Healthpoint | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38.15 |
Rick Battistini | Minuteman Masters | 4 | 5 | 6 | 38.59 |
Michael McAfee | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 7 | 5 | 38.59 |
Ken Walsh | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 4 | 4 | 38.75 |
David Riley | Cambridge Masters | 4 | 1 | 6 | 38.77 |
Jack Coombs | Fitchburg Ymca | 4 | 6 | 3 | 38.94 |
Mingjie Song | Northeastern | 3 | 3 | 5 | 38.98 |
Jack Ceckler | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 8 | 7 | 40.49 |
Fabio Selvig | Minuteman Masters | 3 | 1 | 7 | 41.29 |
Art Scott | East Providence Masters | 2 | 4 | 2 | 44.78 |
Edward Sorel | WNEC Golden Bears | 2 | 5 | 3 | 47.06 |
Roy Brown | WNEC Golden Bears | 3 | 5 | 4 | 47.65 |
Charles Doleac | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 8 | 6 | 48.37 |
Phil Read | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 2 | 5 | 50.17 |
John Merrill | Connecticut Masters | 2 | 6 | 1 | 50.81 |
David Buccieo | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 3 | 6 | 52.97 |
Steve Gardner | Minuteman Masters | 2 | 1 | 7 | 54.07 |
Brad Tomlinson | Wellesley | 1 | 4 | 6 | 54.88 |
Harry Ingram | WNEC Golden Bears | 1 | 5 | 4 | 55.95 |
Paul Doherty | Minuteman Masters | 1 | 2 | 8 | 56.07 |
Brian McSweeney | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 6 | 7 | 57.41 |
Frank Kjaersgaard | Minuteman Masters | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1:00.71 |
Patrick Sinott | Minuteman Masters | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1:02.06 |
Robert Wright | Andover Ymca | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1:02.56 |
Sr Battistini | Minuteman Masters | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1:13.45 |
Jim Clegg | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 3 | NS | |
Albert Prescott | Minuteman Masters | 3 | 7 | DQ | |
William Murray | Fitchburg Ymca | 3 | 6 | DQ |