Men's 50yd Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Greg Wriede | Cambridge Masters | 11 | 4 | 1 | 25.70 |
Chris Wood | Healthpoint | 11 | 3 | 1 | 26.38 |
Robert Berry | Cambridge Masters | 11 | 5 | 2 | 26.71 |
Stuart Cromarty | Cambridge Masters | 11 | 6 | 1 | 26.94 |
Rob Carr | Cambridge Masters | 9 | 7 | 3 | 27.33 |
George Mix | Wellesley | 10 | 3 | 1 | 27.52 |
Ray Gandy | NE Masters - Unattached | 11 | 1 | 2 | 27.56 |
Steve Reifenberg | Cambridge Masters | 11 | 7 | 1 | 27.79 |
Erik Doetsch | Healthpoint | 10 | 5 | 2 | 27.84 |
Douglas Pride | Maine Masters Swim Club | 10 | 4 | 3 | 28.03 |
Joe Wotton | Minuteman Masters | 10 | 8 | 2 | 28.22 |
Tim Liesching | Cambridge Masters | 10 | 1 | 4 | 28.33 |
Henry Baker | Cambridge Masters | 9 | 1 | 5 | 28.39 |
Fred Schlicher | Cambridge Masters | 9 | 2 | 1 | 28.41 |
Doug Bosley | Cambridge Masters | 11 | 2 | 4 | 28.83 |
Tom Karb | Tri-Y | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28.87 |
Andrew Thomas | Maine Masters Swim Club | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28.87 |
James Bledsoe | Concord Ymca | 6 | 2 | 6 | 28.96 |
Mark Alexander | NE Masters - Unattached | 11 | 8 | 4 | 29.18 |
Homer Lane | Cape Cod Swim Club | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29.28 |
M. Whittaker | Concord Ymca | 10 | 6 | 7 | 29.30 |
Kevin Bishop | Bu Masters | 9 | 8 | 2 | 29.35 |
Tim Phillips | Longfellow | 10 | 2 | 5 | 29.47 |
Gregg Lathrop | Maine Masters Swim Club | 8 | 6 | 3 | 29.53 |
Robert Lawton | Bentley | 10 | 7 | 1 | 29.56 |
Paul Hansen | Cape Cod Swim Club | 7 | 6 | 6 | 29.88 |
David Bright | Great Bay Masters | 8 | 7 | 2 | 30.10 |
John Bobbin | Cambridge Masters | 3 | 7 | 6 | 30.18 |
Michael Hirst | Nashua Penguins | 8 | 4 | 8 | 30.24 |
Frank Mockler | Rowes Wharf | 9 | 5 | 7 | 30.27 |
Scott Bendig | Minuteman Masters | 8 | 3 | 4 | 31.31 |
Matt Byther | Maine Masters Swim Club | 7 | 4 | 7 | 31.49 |
Jack Chwasciak | Concord Ymca | 7 | 8 | 8 | 31.61 |
Richard Keyes | South County Ymca | 6 | 5 | 3 | 31.62 |
John Radimer | Twin Oaks | 7 | 5 | 4 | 31.69 |
Mark Keil | Andover Ymca | 7 | 3 | 3 | 31.85 |
Chad Connor | Minuteman Masters | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32.01 |
Bob Leonard | Bu Masters | 6 | 1 | 8 | 32.05 |
Bill Rupert | Maine Masters Swim Club | 7 | 2 | 1 | 32.28 |
Patrick Stevens | Great Bay Masters | 7 | 7 | 4 | 32.71 |
Warren Wise | Great Bay Masters | 6 | 6 | 5 | 32.74 |
Randall Grimes | Cambridge Masters | 6 | 7 | 9 | 33.43 |
Barr Clayson | Healthpoint | 6 | 4 | 1 | 33.63 |
Fred Bartlett | South County Ymca | 6 | 8 | 9 | 34.14 |
Robert Seltzer | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 8 | 6 | 34.74 |
Henry Southall | Twin Oaks | 4 | 1 | 2 | 34.83 |
David Vail | Maine Masters Swim Club | 7 | 1 | 2 | 34.93 |
Fred Dalby | Northampton Jfk | 5 | 8 | 5 | 35.12 |
Mingjie Song | Northeastern | 5 | 1 | 6 | 35.65 |
John Mooney | Tri-Y | 5 | 3 | 10 | 35.74 |
Wiliam Murray | Fitchburg Ymca | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36.34 |
David Drain | Duxbury | 5 | 6 | 7 | 36.57 |
Stanley Longstaff | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 4 | 7 | 37.01 |
Trent Toensing | Dartmouth College | 4 | 8 | 4 | 37.20 |
Jeffry Galper | Twin Oaks | 3 | 5 | 3 | 37.45 |
Mark Johnson | East Providence Masters | 4 | 7 | 10 | 37.68 |
Tim Duncan | Cambridge Masters | 3 | 3 | 11 | 37.72 |
Arnie Green | Maine Masters Swim Club | 5 | 7 | 1 | 37.77 |
William Mitchell | Nashua Penguins | 5 | 4 | 8 | 37.89 |
Gary Ungerleider | Longfellow | 3 | 1 | 8 | 37.91 |
Chris Phalen | East Providence Masters | 3 | 4 | 11 | 38.22 |
Marc Scheele | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 2 | 9 | 39.07 |
Mac Goldman | Longfellow | 2 | 2 | 5 | 39.10 |
Bill Tharion | Wayland | 4 | 3 | 12 | 39.43 |
Charles Doleac | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 8 | 10 | 40.00 |
Art Scott | East Providence Masters | 3 | 2 | 2 | 40.21 |
Tom Lyndon | Wayland | 2 | 5 | 3 | 40.48 |
Mark Norton | Boston Ymca | 2 | 6 | 9 | 40.78 |
H. Burstyn | Longfellow | 3 | 6 | 9 | 40.98 |
Bruce Kurtz | WNEC Golden Bears | 4 | 2 | 5 | 41.64 |
Charles Dufour | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 4 | 4 | 47.83 |
Jeffrey Cooper | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 7 | 10 | 49.10 |
Richard Carr | Minuteman Masters | 1 | 6 | 5 | 52.06 |
Brian McSweeney | Minuteman Masters | 2 | 8 | 11 | 53.54 |
James Christopher | Andover Ymca | 1 | 3 | 1 | 53.94 |
Bruce Hadley | Duxbury | 2 | 1 | 13 | 55.03 |
David Reed | Longfellow | 1 | 2 | 6 | 55.44 |
Alexander Luther | East Providence Masters | 1 | 5 | 1 | 59.30 |
Daniel Davis | Connecticut Masters | 4 | 6 | DQ |