Men's 100yd Breaststroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Jonathan Banville | Cambridge Masters | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1:00.05 |
Brian Fehlau | NE Masters - Unattached | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1:01.36 |
Scott VanKuilenburg | Cambridge Masters | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1:02.60 |
Steve Korbly | MIT | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1:02.85 |
Rich Landry | Andover Ymca | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1:03.81 |
Edmund Gendreau | Great Bay Masters | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1:05.32 |
Leonard Henkel | Hockomock Ymca | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1:05.36 |
John Oliver | Wellesley | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1:05.42 |
David Cote | South County Ymca | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1:05.60 |
Greg Golling | MIT | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1:06.37 |
Marc Broudy | Minuteman Masters | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1:06.73 |
Algernon Keith | Minuteman Masters | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1:06.86 |
Robert Sczupak | Longfellow | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1:07.38 |
Stephen Mugford | Bu Masters | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1:07.87 |
Steven Schonholz | Tri-Y | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1:08.17 |
Tim Liesching | Cambridge Masters | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1:08.24 |
Michael Kula | Bu Masters | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1:08.30 |
Scott Jarr | East Providence Masters | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1:08.83 |
Jim Goodman | Maine Masters Swim Club | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1:08.92 |
Gregory Gomez | Minuteman Masters | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1:09.12 |
Chip Pettibone | East Providence Masters | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1:09.51 |
Erik Doetsch | Healthpoint | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1:09.66 |
Steve Colbert | Beverly Ymca | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1:09.67 |
David Houghton | North Suburban Ymca | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1:09.69 |
Rip Reeves | Bu Masters | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1:09.85 |
Daniel Rogacki | Andover Ymca | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1:09.96 |
M. Whittaker | Concord Ymca | 7 | 1 | 9 | 1:10.12 |
Jeff Callas | East Providence Masters | 6 | 3 | 10 | 1:10.29 |
Paul Helmuth | Northampton Jfk | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1:10.39 |
Yeong-Shang Loh | Princeton Scrod | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1:10.43 |
Paul Griffin | Great Bay Masters | 7 | 5 | 11 | 1:10.82 |
Daniel Truesdale | Cambridge Masters | 9 | 2 | 12 | 1:10.99 |
David Damassa | North Suburban Ymca | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1:11.10 |
Robert Seltzer | Cambridge Masters | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1:11.52 |
David Schloerb | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1:11.54 |
Rick Battistini | Minuteman Masters | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1:11.59 |
Chris Wood | Healthpoint | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1:11.59 |
Joel Meltz | Andover Ymca | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1:11.70 |
Robert Reiser | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1:11.79 |
Cliff Jennings | Andover Ymca | 7 | 8 | 6 | 1:12.06 |
Brian Newbegin | Maine Masters Swim Club | 8 | 6 | 8 | 1:12.25 |
Kingsley Boyd | Twin Oaks | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1:12.55 |
Christopher Hafferty | Cape Cod Ymca | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1:12.64 |
Louis Kronfeld | Tri-Y | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1:12.68 |
Raymond Kan | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1:12.85 |
Gregory Miller | Boston Lanes | 5 | 6 | 13 | 1:13.22 |
Eduardo Fernandez-Duque | Cambridge Masters | 5 | 8 | 14 | 1:14.16 |
James Delisle | Wellesley | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1:14.31 |
John Bobbin | Cambridge Masters | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1:14.38 |
Stephen George | Longfellow | 3 | 6 | 10 | 1:14.54 |
Matthew Camelio | Minuteman Masters | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1:15.05 |
Michael Bailey | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 3 | 15 | 1:16.05 |
Roy Kropp | Duxbury | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1:16.89 |
Michael Powers | East Providence Masters | 3 | 5 | 16 | 1:17.13 |
Bob Ell | Bu Masters | 5 | 1 | 17 | 1:17.91 |
Paul Perz | Boston Lanes | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1:18.38 |
Bill Hicks | Thoreau Masters | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1:18.98 |
Angus Lindsay | Wellesley | 2 | 7 | 12 | 1:19.18 |
Robert Johnston | Augusta Ymca | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1:19.37 |
Mingjie Song | Northeastern | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1:20.46 |
Michael Sundvik | South County Ymca | 4 | 8 | 8 | 1:21.41 |
Richard Myers | Allston-Brighton Ymca | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1:21.51 |
Frank McQuiggan | East Providence Masters | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1:22.81 |
Gary Ungerleider | Longfellow | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1:23.00 |
Jeffrey Altman | Longfellow | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1:23.36 |
Walter Lincoln | Great Ohio Swim Team | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1:24.64 |
H. Burstyn | Longfellow | 4 | 1 | 11 | 1:24.76 |
Jeffrey Rosen | Duxbury | 2 | 4 | 12 | 1:25.67 |
Marc Scheele | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1:26.95 |
Peter Flanagan | Wellesley | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1:28.36 |
Byron Siegal | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1:28.70 |
William Timmins | Cambridge Masters | 1 | 6 | 18 | 1:29.14 |
Stanley Longstaff | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 5 | 13 | 1:29.60 |
Bill Tharion | Wayland | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1:30.58 |
Peter Phildius | Longfellow | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1:31.93 |
Charles Dufour | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1:37.78 |
Jeffrey Cooper | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1:42.64 |
Brian McSweeney | Minuteman Masters | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1:52.96 |
Richard Carr | Minuteman Masters | 1 | 8 | DQ |