Men's 50 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Rich Landry | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 14 | 6 | 1 | 24.61 |
Stuart Cromarty | Cambridge | 15 | 5 | 2 | 24.88 |
Brian Fehlau | Cambridge | 15 | 6 | 1 | 24.93 |
Ken Fletcher | Minutemen Masters | 15 | 4 | 2 | 25.18 |
Larry Jordan | New England Masters Swim Club | 12 | 7 | 3 | 25.50 |
Andrew Robbins | Jewish Community Center Newton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 25.83 |
Nathan Andrews | Minutemen Masters | 15 | 3 | 3 | 25.89 |
Steven Levan | Minutemen Masters | 15 | 2 | 1 | 26.16 |
Andrew Kirkpatrick | Reading Masters | 14 | 2 | 1 | 26.23 |
Matthew Gilson | East Providence Masters | 14 | 5 | 2 | 26.31 |
Al Keith | Minutemen Masters | 14 | 3 | 1 | 26.49 |
Edmund Gendreau | Great Bay Masters | 14 | 8 | 5 | 26.54 |
Dean Brown | Great Bay Masters | 13 | 4 | 2 | 26.55 |
Kevin Stapleton | Cambridge | 14 | 7 | 6 | 26.67 |
Doug Bosley | Cambridge | 13 | 8 | 7 | 26.71 |
Henry Baker | Cambridge | 12 | 5 | 3 | 26.71 |
Richard Bell | Cambridge | 12 | 4 | 3 | 26.82 |
Michael Anderson | Great Bay Masters | 13 | 3 | 4 | 26.97 |
Daniel Rogacki | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 12 | 2 | 1 | 27.12 |
Christopher Lawton | Longfellow Masters | 12 | 8 | 5 | 27.26 |
Thomas Stockl | Cambridge | 13 | 1 | 6 | 27.27 |
Dave Titus | Longfellow Masters | 12 | 1 | 4 | 27.34 |
Shawn Jones | Penguins | 11 | 2 | 7 | 27.56 |
Michael Busby | Great Bay Masters | 10 | 1 | 2 | 27.59 |
Matthew Camelio | Minutemen Masters | 14 | 1 | 4 | 27.68 |
John Hall | Maine Masters Swim Club | 12 | 6 | 1 | 27.93 |
Patrick Stevens | Great Bay Masters | 11 | 1 | 2 | 28.34 |
Bob Lawton | Bentley Masters | 10 | 5 | 3 | 28.45 |
Paul Perz | Salem Ymca | 11 | 6 | 5 | 28.52 |
Rich Hendl | Minutemen Masters | 15 | 1 | 6 | 28.87 |
Bill Geary | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 11 | 7 | 3 | 29.03 |
Jack Ceckler | Great Bay Masters | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29.05 |
Bill Arzt | Pittsfield Ymca | 10 | 3 | 8 | 29.08 |
Stephen Meltz | Bentley Masters | 11 | 4 | 4 | 29.10 |
Frank Wuest | Cambridge | 8 | 5 | 5 | 29.13 |
Baddour Ramez | Bentley Masters | 1 | 2 | 9 | 29.32 |
David Schubert | Thoreau Masters | 10 | 6 | 8 | 29.33 |
David Riley | Cambridge | 10 | 2 | 9 | 29.44 |
Ilkka Suvanto | Jewish Community Center Newton | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30.13 |
Jim Boland | Beverly Ymca | 8 | 8 | 5 | 30.28 |
Tim Morse | East Providence Masters | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30.36 |
David Vail | Maine Masters Swim Club | 9 | 5 | 2 | 30.65 |
Will Wright | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 9 | 6 | 6 | 30.68 |
Spencer Cocanour | Minutemen Masters | 13 | 6 | 10 | 30.71 |
George Coupe | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 8 | 6 | 1 | 30.84 |
William Bond | Great Bay Masters | 8 | 7 | 10 | 30.95 |
Andrew Richelson | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 7 | 3 | 3 | 31.03 |
Chip Benson | Minutemen Masters | 7 | 1 | 6 | 31.04 |
Mark Keil | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 1 | 7 | 7 | 31.07 |
Leonardo Torres | New England Masters Swim Club | 7 | 4 | 7 | 31.35 |
Rob Swan | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 6 | 4 | 7 | 31.37 |
Steve Lyons | Minutemen Masters | 7 | 2 | 8 | 31.52 |
Fred Pierce | Maine Masters Swim Club | 9 | 7 | 3 | 31.59 |
Bob Morris | Unattached | 9 | 3 | 9 | 31.79 |
Daniel Davis | Connecticut | 9 | 1 | 4 | 31.81 |
Laszlo Eger | Huntington Ymca | 9 | 8 | 5 | 31.84 |
David Currie | Minutemen Masters | 3 | 2 | 11 | 31.87 |
Bill Rupert | Maine Masters Swim Club | 6 | 3 | 6 | 31.97 |
Peter Hay | Great Bay Masters | 9 | 2 | 10 | 31.98 |
Al Prescott | Minutemen Masters | 7 | 6 | 8 | 32.46 |
Stanley Longstaff | Great Bay Masters | 7 | 7 | 11 | 32.51 |
Tim Kulka | Cambridge | 7 | 5 | 9 | 32.57 |
Peter Culman | Minutemen Masters | 5 | 2 | 12 | 32.78 |
Gary Ungerleider | Longfellow Masters | 8 | 2 | 13 | 32.97 |
Chris Benestad | Minutemen Masters | 9 | 4 | 5 | 33.12 |
Ethan Berry | Beverly Ymca | 6 | 1 | 4 | 33.19 |
Al Craig | Cambridge | 5 | 7 | 1 | 33.27 |
Arnie Green | Maine Masters Swim Club | 6 | 7 | 1 | 33.36 |
Ben Bump | Western New Englang College | 6 | 2 | 7 | 33.38 |
James Howland | Beverly Ymca | 6 | 6 | 10 | 33.39 |
H Burstyn | Longfellow Masters | 5 | 4 | 14 | 33.74 |
Gary Schneider | Longfellow Masters | 10 | 8 | 11 | 33.79 |
Edward Sorel | Western New Englang College | 5 | 6 | 2 | 34.03 |
Tom Lyndon | Wayland Masters | 5 | 5 | 3 | 35.00 |
Glen Kriekenbeck | Minutemen Masters | 3 | 7 | 11 | 35.16 |
Art Scott | East Providence Masters | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35.62 |
Nick Paquette | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 6 | 12 | 36.11 |
Darren Porras | Reading Masters | 5 | 8 | 12 | 36.51 |
Jonathan Wood | Minutemen Masters | 4 | 3 | 8 | 36.78 |
Bob Wilk | Western New Englang College | 4 | 2 | 9 | 37.75 |
Roy Brown | Western New Englang College | 4 | 7 | 10 | 37.78 |
Brad Tomlinson | Wellesley | 3 | 6 | 11 | 37.82 |
Dean Kavanagh | Western New Englang College | 5 | 1 | 5 | 37.83 |
Rich Orkin | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 3 | 5 | 37.84 |
Frank Kjaersgaard | Minutemen Masters | 4 | 1 | 13 | 38.04 |
Gregory Miller | Lanes | 10 | 7 | 12 | 38.17 |
Peter Flanagan | Wellesley | 4 | 8 | 6 | 38.25 |
Samuel Pang | Minutemen Masters | 2 | 3 | 8 | 38.44 |
Doug Estrich | Great Bay Masters | 6 | 8 | 15 | 38.50 |
Byron Siegal | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 4 | 7 | 38.88 |
Ronald Brown | Boston University | 3 | 1 | 6 | 39.11 |
Ray Murphy | Wellesley | 2 | 6 | 7 | 39.75 |
David Bucciero | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 8 | 9 | 40.31 |
Peter Farmer | Minutemen Masters | 2 | 4 | 10 | 43.37 |
Patrick Sinnott | Minutemen Masters | 2 | 8 | 8 | 44.41 |
Bruce Kurtz | Western New Englang College | 3 | 5 | 2 | 45.89 |
John Merrill | Connecticut | 2 | 2 | 1 | 47.13 |
James Christopher | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 1 | 5 | 2 | 50.07 |
Robert Wright | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 2 | 1 | 2 | 51.55 |
Joseph Keilty | Webbs | 1 | 3 | 9 | 58.44 |