Men's 200m Individual Medley | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Steve Korbly | MIT | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2:15.10 |
Brian Fehlau | Cambridge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2:21.03 |
Brian Casey | Cambridge | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2:21.91 |
Steve Upson | Minutemen Masters | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2:28.35 |
Steven Levan | Minutemen Masters | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2:28.78 |
Bruce Johansson | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2:29.02 |
Mark Goldman | Cambridge | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2:29.43 |
Marc Broudy | Minutemen Masters | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2:31.02 |
Greg Shaw | New England Masters Swim Club | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2:33.18 |
David Connolly | Connecticut | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2:35.65 |
Robert Sczupak | Longfellow Masters | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2:35.95 |
Robert Seltzer | Cambridge | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2:37.82 |
Rob Carr | Cambridge | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2:38.85 |
Joel Meltz | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2:38.95 |
Sean Crockett | Minutemen Masters | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2:39.26 |
John Nixon | Jfk Masters | 5 | 8 | 3 | 2:40.07 |
Vincent Burks | Hockomock Area Ymca | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2:43.65 |
David Bright | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2:44.13 |
Bill Arzt | Pittsfield Ymca | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2:44.85 |
Chad Conner | Minutemen Masters | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2:45.33 |
John Hall | Maine Masters Swim Club | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2:46.56 |
Nathan McBride | Minutemen Masters | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2:50.87 |
Paul Perz | Salem Ymca | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2:51.04 |
Jeff Schodorf | Minutemen Masters | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2:57.40 |
Nathaniel Hammond | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2:58.78 |
James Delisle | Wellesley | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2:59.26 |
Laszlo Eger | Huntington Ymca | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3:00.18 |
Patrick Stevens | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3:01.62 |
Richard Myers | Allston Brighton Ymca | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3:15.26 |
Robert Perry | Minutemen Masters | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3:16.65 |
Gary Schneider | Longfellow Masters | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3:16.75 |
H Burstyn | Longfellow Masters | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3:17.37 |
John Magyar | East Providence Masters | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3:23.23 |
William Murray | Fitchburg Masters | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3:28.43 |
Rich Orkin | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3:39.55 |
Byron Siegal | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3:41.89 |
Chuck Doleac | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:10.21 |
Bruce Kurtz | Western New Englang College | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4:22.90 |
Rob Swan | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 2 | 3 | NS | |
Chris Blonglewicz | Boston University | 6 | 7 | NS | |
Gregory Miller | Lanes | 3 | 3 | NS | |
Baddour Ramez | Bentley Masters | 1 | 2 | DQ | |
Douglas Gentile | Twin Oaks | 5 | 3 | NS | |
Edward Vanzandt | Western New Englang College | 4 | 1 | NS | |
Larry Jordan | New England Masters Swim Club | 6 | 5 | NS |