Women's 200 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Kelsey Bucher | Firestone Akron Swim Team | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2:10.27 |
Cara Frohman | Canton City Schools | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2:15.28 |
Emily White | University Swim Club | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2:16.70 |
Brittany Strumbel | Usa-Ridgewood Y Dolphins | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2:17.17 |
Samantha Vencl | University Swim Club | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2:18.30 |
Emily Johnson | Canton City Schools | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2:18.36 |
Kellyn Caldwell | New Albany Swim Club | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2:19.93 |
Hannah Burandt | University Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2:20.32 |
Samantha Telljohann | Solon Stars Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2:20.58 |
Madeleine Strohl | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2:20.89 |
Marta Stewart-Bates | Greater Akron Swimming | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2:21.54 |
Maria Chan | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2:23.01 |
Jennifer Aronoff | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2:23.10 |
Catherine Cunniff | Firestone Akron Swim Team | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2:24.80 |
Bettina Hahn-Lawson | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2:24.99 |
Rafia Darwish | Firestone Akron Swim Team | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2:25.13 |
Kaitlin Clark | Lorain Torpedoes | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2:25.29 |
Elin Hudson | Solon Stars Swim Club | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2:25.46 |
Cynthia Fether | Canton City Schools | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2:25.59 |
Emily Splain | Peak Piranaz | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2:26.05 |
Ashley Greenawalt | Greater Akron Swimming | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2:27.31 |
Chelsea Uhl | Firestone Akron Swim Team | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2:27.43 |
Margaret Walker | Mt. Lebanon Aqua Club | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2:28.30 |
Hailey Weston | Mansfield Waves | 2 | 4 | 11 | 2:28.30 |
Mary Samonte | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2:28.87 |
Lindsey Dorko | Tri Star Aquatics | 3 | 1 | 12 | 2:28.99 |
Emily Schwartz | Solon Stars Swim Club | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2:29.24 |
Stacey Miozzi | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2:29.57 |
Chelsea Kelly | Cuyahoga Falls Ymca/ Nat | 2 | 6 | 11 | 2:30.35 |
Jordan Hawn | Shaker Sharks | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2:30.74 |
Taelor Brown | Canton City Schools | 2 | 2 | 13 | 2:30.74 |
Nicole Kolis | Berea Midpark Swim Club | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2:31.11 |
Lisa Choban | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2:31.32 |
Kate Johnson | Cuyahoga Falls Ymca/ Nat | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2:31.60 |
Amalie Podgorski | Solon Stars Swim Club | 1 | 4 | 12 | 2:31.65 |
Trinity Hochstetler | Wooster Y & Rec Swim Team | 3 | 1 | 13 | 2:32.13 |
Alexandra Giordano | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 6 | 6 | 10 | 2:32.34 |
Cathrine Marini | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 6 | 7 | 11 | 2:32.37 |
Megan Williamson | University Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2:32.50 |
Dana Shaker | Trumbull County YMCA | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2:33.23 |
Lauren Goldstein-Kral | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2:33.28 |
Courtney Tumbush | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 2 | 7 | 16 | 2:33.58 |
Jennifer Happ | University Swim Club | 3 | 7 | 15 | 2:33.67 |
Jacqueline Telljohann | Solon Stars Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 16 | 2:33.88 |
Melissa Venecek | Peak Piranaz | 2 | 7 | 17 | 2:34.30 |
Stephanie Campbell | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 1 | 5 | 18 | 2:34.49 |
Christina Klebowski | Berea Midpark Swim Club | 2 | 8 | 19 | 2:34.50 |
Christine Griffith | Hudson Explorers Aquatic Team | 2 | 6 | 17 | 2:34.85 |
Lindsey Roman | Canton City Schools | 1 | 4 | 18 | 2:35.37 |
Kaley Stunkard | Mt. Lebanon Aqua Club | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2:35.39 |
Maryn Bieganski | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 3 | 7 | 13 | 2:35.91 |
Kaitlynn Zoller | Solon Stars Swim Club | 5 | 6 | 14 | 2:36.51 |
Nicole Santantonio | Lorain Torpedoes | 3 | 2 | 15 | 2:38.40 |
Alyssa Kmet | Unattached Lake Erie | 5 | 3 | 16 | 2:39.18 |
Brittany Rospierski | Peak Piranaz | 2 | 3 | 17 | 2:39.43 |
Gretchen Hestley | Solon Stars Swim Club | 5 | 1 | 18 | 2:40.49 |
Heather Reed | Tri Star Aquatics | 1 | 5 | 19 | 2:40.57 |
Ann Holy | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 4 | 8 | 19 | 2:41.20 |
Allie Quine | Firestone Akron Swim Team | 6 | 8 | 20 | 2:41.42 |
Heather Moore | Hudson Explorers Aquatic Team | 5 | 2 | 21 | 2:43.44 |
Amanda Thurman | Peak Piranaz | 3 | 3 | 22 | 2:43.99 |
Sara Hardman | Firestone Akron Swim Team | 5 | 8 | 23 | 2:44.72 |
Miranda George | Canton City Schools | 4 | 3 | 24 | 2:45.23 |
Monica Benedikt | Solon Stars Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 21 | 2:46.44 |
Sarah Thaler | University Swim Club | 3 | 8 | 25 | 2:47.01 |
Marrissa Mehwald | Usa-Ridgewood Y Dolphins | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2:47.10 |
Afi Tettey-Fio | Cuyahoga Falls Ymca/ Nat | 2 | 8 | 26 | 2:50.13 |
Kelly Cartwright | Hudson Explorers Aquatic Team | 4 | 5 | 27 | 2:50.66 |
Camille Davis | Hudson Explorers Aquatic Team | 4 | 7 | 28 | 2:53.14 |
Alyssa Dearment | Canton City Schools | 4 | 4 | 29 | 2:54.52 |
Megan France | Mt. Lebanon Aqua Club | 1 | 6 | 30 | 2:55.36 |
Kelynn Carter | University Swim Club | 4 | 6 | 31 | 2:57.56 |
Rachel Ebert | Canton City Schools | 1 | 6 | 23 | 2:58.13 |
Kelsey Taylor | University Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 32 | 3:01.00 |
Andrea Marquiss | Unattached Strs | 2 | 4 | 33 | 3:03.08 |
Kristin Dowling | Hudson Explorers Aquatic Team | 4 | 1 | 34 | 3:03.96 |
Danielle Kovachik | Trumbull County YMCA | 2 | 5 | 35 | 3:06.50 |
Kaitlyn Schodowski | Hudson Explorers Aquatic Team | 4 | 2 | 36 | 3:06.96 |
Aliza Aasen | Mt. Lebanon Aqua Club | 1 | 5 | 37 | 3:08.91 |
Amanda Ferraro | Hudson Explorers Aquatic Team | 3 | 1 | 38 | 3:18.73 |
Andrea Seifert | Peak Piranaz | 1 | 3 | 39 | 3:25.44 |
Dana Steinert | Western Reserve Seariders | 3 | 6 | 40 | 3:38.87 |
Shannon McPhillips | Lakewood Recreation Swim Team | 3 | 5 | 41 | 4:35.74 |
Alyssa Todd | Lakewood Recreation Swim Team | 3 | 4 | DQ | |
Katherine Stovsky | University Swim Club | 1 | 7 | DQ | |
Madison Sharp | Western Reserve Seariders | 1 | 4 | NS | |
Kali Kumor | Hudson Explorers Aquatic Team | 2 | 7 | NS |