Men's 50 Backstroke |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Derrick Brown |
Dallas Mustangs |
3 |
5 |
1 |
36.77 |
Michael Underbrink |
City Of Richardson Swim Team |
3 |
3 |
2 |
37.59 |
Michael Wu |
City Of Richardson Swim Team |
3 |
6 |
3 |
38.17 |
Josef Bezdek |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
1 |
7 |
1 |
38.83 |
Brandon Wilkinson |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
3 |
8 |
2 |
39.70 |
Austin Borgstede |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
3 |
5 |
|
39.99 |
Jordan Mulkey |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
2 |
6 |
4 |
40.30 |
David Yen |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
4 |
5 |
40.39 |
Ryan Aghabozorg |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
7 |
6 |
40.87 |
John Laplant |
City Of Richardson Swim Team |
2 |
5 |
7 |
41.30 |
Bruno Morlan |
Unattached |
2 |
2 |
1 |
41.36 |
Gregory Bennett |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
9 |
8 |
41.37 |
Peter Yeh |
City Of Richardson Swim Team |
2 |
7 |
9 |
41.91 |
George Pardy |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
1 |
1 |
|
42.10 |
Broddrick Thigpen |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
1 |
10 |
42.16 |
Jonathan Wan |
City Of Richardson Swim Team |
3 |
2 |
11 |
42.36 |
Matthew Stanwick |
Metroplex Aquatics |
2 |
4 |
3 |
42.48 |
Thomas Klocke |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
3 |
4 |
1 |
43.76 |
William Rogers |
Dallas Mustangs |
1 |
6 |
12 |
43.84 |
David Tilden |
City Of Richardson Swim Team |
2 |
8 |
13 |
44.59 |
Scott Moltner |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
6 |
1 |
45.49 |
Jason Wan |
City Of Richardson Swim Team |
3 |
3 |
2 |
45.59 |
Adam Lamb |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
1 |
4 |
14 |
45.84 |
John Hunt |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
9 |
15 |
46.00 |
Joseph Lin |
City Of Richardson Swim Team |
2 |
1 |
16 |
46.89 |
Patrick Copeland |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
2 |
4 |
3 |
47.70 |
Tyler Wagstaff |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
7 |
4 |
48.38 |
Patrick Hunt |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
2 |
5 |
48.73 |
Benjamin Miller |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
2 |
10 |
4 |
48.81 |
Nicolas Riojas |
Metroplex Aquatics |
1 |
5 |
5 |
49.58 |
Christopher Hsieh |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
5 |
6 |
50.10 |
David Brown |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
2 |
7 |
7 |
50.16 |
Michael Weaver |
City Of Richardson Swim Team |
3 |
8 |
8 |
50.87 |
Stephen Montes |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
3 |
10 |
2 |
50.87 |
Reid Mulkey |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
3 |
9 |
9 |
52.06 |
Carter Faubert |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
1 |
10 |
53.03 |
Brandon Gabay |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
1 |
9 |
11 |
54.16 |
Edward Hunt |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
1 |
8 |
12 |
54.40 |
Weston Williams |
Metroplex Aquatics |
1 |
3 |
3 |
54.79 |
Clifford Hsieh |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
6 |
13 |
55.50 |
Nicolas Bergstein |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
1 |
2 |
14 |
55.62 |
Joshua Hall |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
2 |
1 |
15 |
57.76 |
Bryan Roldan |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
8 |
16 |
58.90 |
James Freyman |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
1 |
6 |
17 |
59.35 |
John Davis |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
9 |
18 |
1:01.16 |
Aadil Razvi |
Irving Swimmers |
1 |
7 |
19 |
1:11.44 |
James McKee |
Garland Aqua Racers |
2 |
3 |
|
NS |
Isaac Gebert |
Frisco Aquatics |
1 |
4 |
|
DQ |
William Smith |
Academy Tx Aquatic Champions |
3 |
10 |
|
NS |
Do Song |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
1 |
5 |
|
DQ |
Frederick O'lenick |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
2 |
10 |
|
DQ |
Phillip McClatchy |
Garland Aqua Racers |
2 |
2 |
|
DQ |