Men's 100 Breaststroke Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Garret Beaman |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
4 |
1 |
1:00.42 |
Brendan Schilling |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
1 |
5 |
2 |
1:00.65 |
Benjamin Newell |
Rockwall Riptides YMCA |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1:02.63 |
Kyle Boe |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
3 |
4 |
1:02.80 |
Jared Turner |
Space City Aquatic Team |
1 |
8 |
5 |
1:02.83 |
Alexander Yee |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
7 |
6 |
1:02.86 |
Justin Morales |
Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ |
1 |
6 |
7 |
1:04.30 |
Nicolas Ryan |
Wave |
1 |
1 |
8 |
1:05.02 |
Ben Decker |
City of Midland Aquatics |
1 |
4 |
1 |
1:06.49 |
Peter O'brien |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
1 |
5 |
2 |
1:08.15 |
Daxon Hill |
Lone Star Aquatic Club |
1 |
3 |
3 |
1:09.48 |
Enrico Bado |
Texas Gold |
1 |
2 |
4 |
1:09.87 |
Jeremiah Gnoza |
South West Aquatics OF Texas |
1 |
4 |
1 |
1:09.97 |
Wesley Smith |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
1 |
6 |
5 |
1:11.37 |
Ryan Sittig |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1:11.87 |
Clayton Ferguson |
New Caney Swim Club |
1 |
7 |
7 |
1:13.23 |
Douglass Brown |
City of Plano Swimmers |
1 |
8 |
8 |
1:13.49 |
Jason Wan |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
1 |
3 |
1 |
1:17.75 |
Michael Sullivan |
New Caney Swim Club |
1 |
5 |
1 |
1:17.89 |
Anthony Djakic |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
2 |
1:18.49 |
Louis DeScioli |
New Caney Swim Club |
1 |
3 |
2 |
1:20.04 |
Keith Murphy |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
5 |
3 |
1:20.42 |
Louis DeScioli |
New Caney Swim Club |
1 |
5 |
1 |
1:20.44 |
Jackson Hayes |
Southeast Texas Aqua Racers |
1 |
3 |
2 |
1:20.55 |
Christopher Hall |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
1 |
7 |
4 |
1:22.35 |
Nicholas Petrovich |
Unattached |
1 |
6 |
5 |
1:22.53 |
Taylor Bradham |
Circle C Swimming |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1:24.17 |
Kevin Xu |
City of Plano Swimmers |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1:24.66 |
Jonathan Alves |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
1 |
6 |
2 |
1:25.29 |
Brooks Powell |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1:27.84 |
Sean Bell |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
1 |
8 |
7 |
1:28.21 |
William Walling |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
7 |
2 |
1:30.51 |
Jonathan Edwards |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
3 |
1:32.73 |
John Jones |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
6 |
4 |
1:32.89 |
Thomas McNulty |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1:36.96 |
Iordanis Toumanidis |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
2 |
|
DQ |
Garret Beaman |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
6 |
5 |
1 |
1:00.94p |
Brendan Schilling |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
4 |
4 |
2 |
1:01.86p |
Kyle Boe |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
6 |
4 |
3 |
1:03.29p |
Justin Morales |
Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ |
5 |
6 |
4 |
1:03.45p |
Benjamin Newell |
Rockwall Riptides YMCA |
4 |
2 |
5 |
1:03.55p |
Alexander Yee |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
5 |
4 |
6 |
1:03.56p |
Nicolas Ryan |
Wave |
5 |
3 |
7 |
1:04.09p |
Jared Turner |
Space City Aquatic Team |
4 |
5 |
8 |
1:04.27p |
Tyson Slesnick |
Texas Gold |
4 |
7 |
9 |
1:04.36p |
Alexander Padilla |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
1 |
2 |
10 |
1:04.62p |
Will Farr |
Lost Creek Aquatics |
6 |
3 |
11 |
1:04.98p |
Daniel Franknecht |
Crimson Gold Aquatics |
4 |
1 |
12 |
1:05.02p |
Bradley Lowry |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
6 |
7 |
13 |
1:05.52p |
David Johnston |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
6 |
6 |
14 |
1:05.54p |
Jeremy Lysinger |
City of Midland Aquatics |
4 |
6 |
15 |
1:05.81p |
Kristofer Bjerga |
North Texas Nadadores |
3 |
3 |
16 |
1:05.84p |
Edgar Peyro |
Desert Sharks Swim Club |
3 |
4 |
17 |
1:06.18p |
John Christopher |
Bay Area Aquanauts |
5 |
2 |
18 |
1:06.21p |
Darren Drake |
Crimson Gold Aquatics |
4 |
3 |
19 |
1:06.37p |
Matthew Brickey |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
6 |
1 |
20 |
1:06.40p |
Jeffrey Malinovsky |
City of Plano Swimmers |
6 |
2 |
21 |
1:06.48p |
Jason Bell |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
4 |
8 |
22 |
1:06.55p |
Anthony Kit |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
5 |
1 |
23 |
1:06.73p |
Ben Decker |
City of Midland Aquatics |
4 |
4 |
1 |
1:06.75p |
Gregory Bliss |
South West Aquatics OF Texas |
3 |
7 |
24 |
1:07.11p |
David Michaels |
Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ |
5 |
5 |
25 |
1:07.17p |
Joshua Hammervold |
First Colony Swim Team |
5 |
7 |
26 |
1:07.22p |
Christian Hatten |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
5 |
8 |
27 |
1:07.90p |
Dale Silver |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
2 |
3 |
28 |
1:08.07p |
Timothy Burns |
El Paso Aqua Posse |
3 |
1 |
29 |
1:08.10p |
Austin Stanley |
Katy Aquatics |
2 |
8 |
30 |
1:08.29p |
Philip Chan |
First Colony Swim Team |
3 |
6 |
31 |
1:08.32p |
Jonathan Wan |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
2 |
4 |
32 |
1:08.53p |
Anthony Rau |
City of Plano Swimmers |
2 |
1 |
33 |
1:08.59p |
Nicholas Hendrix |
Texas Gold |
2 |
5 |
34 |
1:08.68p |
Jonathan Wojcik |
North Texas Nadadores |
2 |
2 |
35 |
1:08.96p |
Casey Strange |
Crimson Gold Aquatics |
1 |
4 |
36 |
1:09.23p |
David Zolno |
Texas Gold |
2 |
7 |
37 |
1:09.78p |
Peter O'brien |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
4 |
5 |
2 |
1:09.89p |
Daxon Hill |
Lone Star Aquatic Club |
3 |
4 |
3 |
1:10.75p |
Wesley Smith |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
2 |
5 |
4 |
1:11.06p |
Nicholas Barkley |
Arlington StingRays |
3 |
8 |
38 |
1:11.06p |
Enrico Bado |
Texas Gold |
2 |
4 |
5 |
1:11.16p |
Jeffrey Stautner |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
6 |
39 |
1:11.98p |
Clayton Ferguson |
New Caney Swim Club |
4 |
7 |
6 |
1:12.28p |
Ryan Sittig |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
3 |
3 |
7 |
1:12.29p |
Douglass Brown |
City of Plano Swimmers |
3 |
2 |
8 |
1:13.28p |
Jack Lin |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
4 |
3 |
9 |
1:13.43p |
Andres Delgado |
Brownsville Aquatics Stingrays |
2 |
6 |
10 |
1:13.57p |
Bryce Griffith |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
2 |
3 |
11 |
1:13.83p |
Cheyne Hermes |
Katy Aquatics |
3 |
6 |
12 |
1:13.88p |
Colin Nelson |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
13 |
1:13.90p |
John Scott |
El Paso Aqua Posse |
2 |
2 |
14 |
1:14.01p |
Victor Tan |
First Colony Swim Team |
4 |
2 |
15 |
1:14.48p |
Jason Ting |
Katy Aquatics |
3 |
1 |
16 |
1:15.15p |
Eric Schneider |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
2 |
8 |
17 |
1:15.38p |
Patrick Noe |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
4 |
8 |
18 |
1:16.70p |
Evan Dalton |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
3 |
19 |
1:17.12p |
Colin Brown |
El Paso Aqua Posse |
1 |
5 |
20 |
1:17.49p |
Yihyoung Li |
Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ |
2 |
7 |
21 |
1:17.93p |
Connor Antkowski |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
4 |
1 |
22 |
1:18.01p |
Anthony Djakic |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
4 |
4 |
1 |
1:18.96p |
Keith Murphy |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
3 |
4 |
2 |
1:20.66p |
Jason Wan |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
2 |
4 |
3 |
1:20.91p |