Women's 50 Butterfly | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Nadine Day | Schroeder | 11 | 4 | 1 | 26.49 |
Ruth Battle | Western North Carolina | 9 | 4 | 1 | 27.38 |
Meagan Kula | Orlando Downtown | 12 | 3 | 1 | 27.84 |
Karen Becker | Orlando Aquatic Center | 10 | 4 | 1 | 28.24 |
Niki Adams | Schroeder | 11 | 5 | 2 | 28.48 |
Laura Dissington | Sarasota | 10 | 5 | 2 | 28.55 |
Carolyn Voorhees | Anne Arundel County | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28.73 |
Cathy Shonkwiler | Orlando Aquatic Center | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28.74 |
Lisa Smith | Suncoast | 11 | 6 | 3 | 29.01 |
Heather Rietz | Green Hills | 10 | 3 | 3 | 29.17 |
Gita Roy | South Hills | 11 | 3 | 4 | 29.31 |
Kathy Marques | Orlando Aquatic Center | 10 | 6 | 4 | 29.59 |
Susan Halfacre | Sarasota | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29.85 |
Frances McEachran | Greensboro | 9 | 6 | 4 | 29.85 |
Marsha Hilliard | Schroeder | 12 | 4 | 2 | 30.05 |
Michele Roy | Andover/North Andover | 10 | 2 | 5 | 30.12 |
Katina Mitchell | Andover/North Andover | 12 | 6 | 3 | 30.13 |
Cheryl Barany | Wesport/Weston | 10 | 1 | 6 | 30.34 |
Tracie Grant | Andover/North Andover | 12 | 7 | 4 | 30.48 |
Jill Springer | Anne Arundel County | 9 | 2 | 5 | 30.60 |
Debbie Janisse | Franklin | 10 | 7 | 7 | 30.88 |
Peggy McDonnell | West Broward Co | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30.91 |
Susan Smar | Schroeder | 10 | 8 | 8 | 31.16 |
Nicole Harvey | Orlando Downtown | 12 | 1 | 5 | 31.37 |
Catherine Delneo | South Hills | 12 | 2 | 6 | 31.65 |
Megan Linz | Anne Arundel County | 13 | 5 | 1 | 31.82 |
Maryellen Kammer | Greensboro | 8 | 3 | 2 | 31.91 |
Lisa Hannon | Anne Arundel County | 7 | 3 | 9 | 32.08 |
Rosanna Sikora | South Hills | 8 | 6 | 3 | 32.10 |
Mary Hanney | Schroeder | 11 | 2 | 5 | 32.13 |
Kelly Johnson | Schroeder | 13 | 4 | 2 | 32.35 |
Deanna Doyle-Vallery | Sarasota | 8 | 5 | 4 | 32.48 |
Carol Ide | South Hills | 7 | 2 | 10 | 32.83 |
Susan Marinzel | Anne Arundel County | 6 | 4 | 2 | 32.92 |
Jan Boland | North Shore | 9 | 7 | 6 | 32.99 |
Maud Orlando | Orlando Aquatic Center | 9 | 1 | 7 | 33.28 |
JoAnne Usdavin | Wesport/Weston | 13 | 6 | 3 | 33.43 |
Bonnie Johnston | Anne Arundel County | 6 | 5 | 3 | 33.58 |
Ann Guins | Powel Crosley | 8 | 2 | 5 | 34.09 |
Caroline Breglia | Andover/North Andover | 12 | 8 | 7 | 34.33 |
Marti Betz | Anne Arundel County | 6 | 6 | 4 | 34.49 |
Sandra Buckingham | Sarasota | 5 | 4 | 1 | 34.66 |
Julie Usdavin | Wesport/Weston | 13 | 3 | 4 | 35.25 |
Susan Meyers | Sarasota | 4 | 4 | 1 | 35.65 |
Deb Sarro | Andover/North Andover | 11 | 7 | 6 | 35.91 |
Kathy Green | Boca Raton | 7 | 4 | 11 | 36.04 |
Carol Yunker | Andover/North Andover | 5 | 5 | 2 | 37.59 |
Pamela Breza | Anne Arundel County | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37.73 |
Louise Deveaux | Andover/North Andover | 9 | 8 | 8 | 38.15 |
Jeannie Mitchell | Western North Carolina | 5 | 2 | 4 | 38.22 |
Barbara Delanois | Schroeder | 8 | 1 | 6 | 38.24 |
Carol Metzger | South Hills | 8 | 7 | 7 | 38.41 |
Nancy Brown | Anne Arundel County | 3 | 4 | 1 | 39.01 |
Eugenia Rogers | Western North Carolina | 6 | 2 | 5 | 39.60 |
Millie Larsen | West Broward Co | 4 | 5 | 2 | 39.62 |
Susan Knowles | Powel Crosley | 8 | 8 | 8 | 39.98 |
Tingle Barnes | South Hills | 5 | 6 | 5 | 40.76 |
Julie DiBlasi | Anne Arundel County | 7 | 5 | 9 | 41.44 |
Patricia Tullman | West Broward Co | 3 | 3 | 2 | 42.14 |
Pat Bond | Orlando Aquatic Center | 3 | 6 | 3 | 42.82 |
Jean Sterling | Greater Daytona Beach | 3 | 5 | 4 | 43.15 |
Ann Linz | Anne Arundel County | 6 | 7 | 6 | 43.45 |
Carla Mazyck | Anne Arundel County | 7 | 6 | 10 | 44.00 |
Nancy Guinn | Orlando Aquatic Center | 7 | 7 | 9 | 44.36 |
Jean Troy | West Broward Co | 1 | 5 | 1 | 44.74 |
Carolyn Schwab | Greater Daytona Beach | 4 | 3 | 3 | 46.49 |
June Krauser | West Broward Co | 1 | 3 | 2 | 46.59 |
Christine Jorgensen | Anne Arundel County | 5 | 7 | 6 | 47.46 |
Frances Weston | Anne Arundel County | 4 | 6 | 4 | 49.49 |
Carol Detjen | Powel Crosley | 5 | 1 | 7 | 51.32 |
Florence Carr | West Broward Co | 1 | 4 | 3 | 52.27 |
Ann Dallam | Harrisburg West Shore | 2 | 5 | 1 | 52.63 |
Nancy Durstein | Suncoast | 2 | 3 | 2 | 53.30 |
Cheryl Kinney | Anne Arundel County | 7 | 1 | 12 | 58.93 |
Glenda Sharp | Cedar Rapids | 3 | 2 | 5 | 59.85 |
Alyce Vogel | Orlando Aquatic Center | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1:02.46 |
Sarah Allnutt | Anne Arundel County | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1:03.18 |
Alice Sluss | Allegheny Valley | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1:04.65 |
Gladys Olsen | West Broward Co | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1:07.93 |
Catherine Williams | Anne Arundel County | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1:19.60 |
Gertrud Zint | Southeast Volusia | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1:24.33 |
Lena Anderson | Orlando Aquatic Center | 12 | 5 | NS |