Men's 100M Freestyle Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Andrew Trowbridge |
Arlington Stingrays |
8 |
4 |
1 |
56.29 |
Steven Catala |
Keller Swim Team |
8 |
5 |
2 |
56.35 |
Clint Hallum |
Dallas Mustangs |
8 |
6 |
3 |
56.50 |
Jacob Brown |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
4 |
3 |
1 |
56.97 |
Christopher Slininger |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
8 |
7 |
4 |
57.23 |
Kyle Burk |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
8 |
3 |
5 |
57.26 |
John Bannon |
Dallas Mustangs |
8 |
1 |
6 |
57.49 |
Trevor Mays |
North Texas Nadadores |
8 |
8 |
7 |
57.52 |
Steven Nelms |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
1 |
8 |
57.60 |
Thiago Rebello |
Frisco Aquatics |
8 |
2 |
9 |
57.90 |
Or Barak |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
7 |
5 |
10 |
58.38 |
Timothy Slininger |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
5 |
4 |
11 |
58.60 |
Matthew Stanwick |
The Colony Institute of Aquati |
7 |
2 |
12 |
58.61 |
Caleb Veazey |
Dallas Mustangs |
4 |
4 |
2 |
58.76 |
Kyle Tilley |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
6 |
5 |
13 |
59.05 |
Timothy French |
Dallas Mustangs |
5 |
7 |
14 |
59.16 |
Jeffrey Malinovsky |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
1 |
14 |
59.16 |
Jonathan Wan |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
7 |
4 |
16 |
59.33 |
Kevin Yang |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
4 |
5 |
3 |
59.39 |
Jay Rowland |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
7 |
3 |
17 |
59.44 |
Jesse Bland |
North Texas Nadadores |
4 |
6 |
18 |
59.49 |
Timothy Juhn |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
1 |
3 |
19 |
59.57 |
Patrick Dwyer |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
5 |
1 |
20 |
59.58 |
Ryan Ebersole |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
2 |
8 |
21 |
59.65 |
Jonathan Wojcik |
North Texas Nadadores |
6 |
7 |
22 |
59.70 |
Terry Mosher |
Arlington Stingrays |
6 |
2 |
23 |
59.77 |
Andrew Islip |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
8 |
24 |
59.90 |
Andrew Mays |
North Texas Nadadores |
5 |
2 |
25 |
1:00.19 |
austin larson |
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champ |
2 |
7 |
26 |
1:00.27 |
Matthew Harris |
Metroplex Aquatics |
4 |
4 |
27 |
1:00.60 |
Rustin Green |
Metroplex Aquatics |
7 |
6 |
28 |
1:00.65 |
Jeremiah Gnoza |
South West Aquatics Of Texas |
4 |
2 |
29 |
1:00.66 |
matthew giess |
Frisco Aquatics |
6 |
1 |
30 |
1:00.68 |
Jeremiah Grey |
Metroplex Aquatics |
4 |
7 |
4 |
1:00.77 |
Hugo Martinez |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
4 |
6 |
5 |
1:00.96 |
Eric Roselli |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
4 |
1 |
31 |
1:01.05 |
Kristofer Bjerga |
North Texas Nadadores |
6 |
4 |
32 |
1:01.11 |
Colin Carpenter |
Dallas Mustangs |
3 |
5 |
32 |
1:01.11 |
Nicholas Saliba |
Dallas Mustangs |
4 |
2 |
6 |
1:01.16 |
Joseph Lin |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
5 |
3 |
34 |
1:01.19 |
Jeremy Davidson |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
6 |
3 |
35 |
1:01.23 |
Thomas Spickler |
North Texas Nadadores |
1 |
1 |
36 |
1:01.25 |
Benjamin Newell |
Metroplex Aquatics |
7 |
7 |
37 |
1:01.75 |
Carlos De La Garza |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
4 |
3 |
38 |
1:01.90 |
Derya Unal |
South West Aquatics Of Texas |
2 |
3 |
39 |
1:02.01 |
Daniel Araki |
South West Aquatics Of Texas |
2 |
1 |
40 |
1:02.20 |
Andrew Truong |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
6 |
7 |
1:02.21 |
Michael Smalley |
Irving Swimmers, Inc. |
4 |
8 |
41 |
1:02.25 |
Jason Wan |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
4 |
1 |
8 |
1:02.29 |
Roy Griffitts |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
4 |
9 |
1:02.35 |
Erin Lewis |
South West Aquatics Of Texas |
5 |
8 |
42 |
1:02.36 |
Cameron Yates |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
3 |
7 |
43 |
1:02.49 |
Alex Durocher |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
2 |
2 |
44 |
1:02.51 |
Brent Goodwin |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
2 |
6 |
45 |
1:02.53 |
Troy Henderson |
Keller Swim Team |
2 |
4 |
46 |
1:02.65 |
Andrew Painter |
North Texas Nadadores |
5 |
5 |
46 |
1:02.65 |
Evan Hall |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
3 |
10 |
1:02.67 |
Kenneth Clark-Fernandez |
Dallas Mustangs |
4 |
5 |
48 |
1:02.70 |
David Tilden |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
5 |
6 |
48 |
1:02.70 |
Pavel Kostadinov |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
2 |
4 |
1 |
1:02.81 |
Stephen Russell |
Unattached |
2 |
5 |
50 |
1:02.85 |
Kevin Gifford |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
3 |
6 |
51 |
1:02.89 |
Mitchell Foster |
Rockwall Riptides YMCA |
3 |
1 |
11 |
1:02.92 |
Randall Reams |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
1 |
7 |
52 |
1:02.98 |
Kyle McDaniel |
Denton City Aquatic Club |
3 |
2 |
12 |
1:03.08 |
John Hunt |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
2 |
53 |
1:03.20 |
Colin Shopp |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
3 |
8 |
54 |
1:03.56 |
Jace Shults |
Keller Swim Team |
1 |
5 |
55 |
1:03.59 |
Andrew Goss |
North Texas Nadadores |
1 |
5 |
13 |
1:03.60 |
Michael Wu |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
4 |
7 |
56 |
1:03.61 |
Jesse Griffin |
Keller Swim Team |
3 |
3 |
57 |
1:03.68 |
Burke Wiggins |
Dallas Mustangs |
1 |
4 |
58 |
1:03.70 |
Gregory Hoffman |
Dallas Mustangs |
1 |
2 |
14 |
1:03.81 |
Cody Rogers |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
2 |
1 |
15 |
1:03.92 |
Jonathan Beckwitt |
Dallas Mustangs |
2 |
8 |
16 |
1:04.01 |
Travis Kasinger |
Rockwall Riptides YMCA |
2 |
3 |
17 |
1:04.02 |
Bjoern Holm-Pedersen |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
3 |
4 |
|
1:04.24 |
John Kuhlke |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
4 |
8 |
18 |
1:04.40 |
Paul Gerard |
Dallas Mustangs |
3 |
7 |
19 |
1:04.50 |
Robert Krywalski |
South West Aquatics Of Texas |
1 |
2 |
|
1:04.60 |
Jorge Olivero |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
4 |
20 |
1:04.69 |
Scott Moltner |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
5 |
2 |
1:04.81 |
Steven Nichols |
Dallas Mustangs |
2 |
5 |
21 |
1:04.87 |
Sean Bray |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
3 |
5 |
22 |
1:05.17 |
Zachariah Gnoza |
South West Aquatics Of Texas |
1 |
4 |
23 |
1:05.22 |
Min Chang |
Dallas Elite Aquatics |
1 |
6 |
|
1:05.34 |
Kyle McIntee |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
7 |
3 |
1:05.85 |
Kalee Johnson |
South West Aquatics Of Texas |
3 |
8 |
24 |
1:05.92 |
Virgil Chin |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
2 |
7 |
25 |
1:06.15 |
John Kenny |
Dallas Mustangs |
2 |
6 |
26 |
1:06.31 |
Edward Hunt |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
6 |
4 |
1:07.05 |
Benjamin Donaldson |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
1 |
7 |
|
1:07.30 |
Christopher Hall |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
2 |
3 |
5 |
1:07.55 |
Kevin Munch |
North Texas Nadadores |
2 |
2 |
6 |
1:07.62 |
Matthew Nguyen |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
1 |
6 |
|
1:07.71 |
Nicolas Bergstein |
Dallas Elite Aquatics |
2 |
4 |
1 |
1:08.51 |
Zachary Walters |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
1 |
7 |
1:08.75 |
Dylan Smith |
Arlington Stingrays |
2 |
2 |
|
1:09.11 |
Esteban Martinez |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
1 |
3 |
8 |
1:09.32 |
Adam Bull |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
1 |
2 |
9 |
1:09.54 |