Toggle navigation
SwimmingTimes
Swimmers
Meets
Events
Teams
Women's 200M Backstroke
Western Zone Championships
Next 100 Results
Swimmer
Team
Heat
Lane
Place
Time
Joan-Christel Simms
Hawaii
1
4
1
2:23.83
Alexandra Chester
Southern California Swimming
1
3
1
2:24.23
Hannah Chura
Montana Swimming
1
5
2
2:24.64
Jessica Gaines
Sierra Nevada
1
5
2
2:24.90
Meghan Dwyer
Southern California Swimming
1
2
3
2:25.49
Stephanie Wei
Pacific
1
1
4
2:25.87
Tess Pasternak
Pacific
1
4
1
2:26.04
Kirsten Fontana
San Diego Imperial Zone Team
1
4
3
2:26.16
Kirsten Milberg
Colorado
1
6
5
2:27.17
Rachel Heim
San Diego Imperial Zone Team
1
1
4
2:27.71
Hannah Ross
Snake River
1
3
6
2:28.06
Dannica Brennan
Montana Swimming
1
7
7
2:28.61
Alexandra Henley
Southern California Swimming
1
8
8
2:29.24
Amber Wahlstrom
Oregon
1
8
5
2:29.31
Kellie Tippett
Oregon
1
2
6
2:29.43
Leslie Carter
Central California Swimming
1
6
2
2:29.54
Maura Barrett
Sierra Nevada
1
6
7
2:30.58
Michelle Valpiani
Southern California Swimming
1
5
3
2:31.76
Victoria Goodson
Pacific
1
7
8
2:33.21
Melanie Garrick
Oregon
1
3
4
2:33.33
Emily Smolkovich
Colorado
1
2
5
2:35.93
Ann Lotz
Colorado
1
7
6
2:37.30
Jessica Smith
San Diego Imperial Zone Team
1
1
7
2:37.93
Kelsey Tannehill
Oregon
1
8
8
2:39.87
Joan-Christel Simms
Hawaii
4
1
1
2:25.50p
Kirsten Fontana
San Diego Imperial Zone Team
5
4
1
2:26.62p
Hannah Chura
Montana Swimming
5
5
2
2:26.70p
Hannah Ross
Snake River
4
5
3
2:26.91p
Kirsten Milberg
Colorado
4
4
4
2:26.96p
Meghan Dwyer
Southern California Swimming
6
4
5
2:27.53p
Jessica Gaines
Sierra Nevada
3
5
2
2:27.64p
Alexandra Chester
Southern California Swimming
4
4
3
2:27.70p
Dannica Brennan
Montana Swimming
6
5
6
2:28.89p
Tess Pasternak
Pacific
3
4
1
2:29.46p
Stephanie Wei
Pacific
5
4
7
2:29.74p
Maura Barrett
Sierra Nevada
3
3
4
2:30.53p
Kellie Tippett
Oregon
5
5
5
2:30.65p
Victoria Goodson
Pacific
3
4
6
2:30.84p
Rachel Heim
San Diego Imperial Zone Team
4
5
7
2:31.57p
Alexandra Henley
Southern California Swimming
3
2
8
2:32.74p
Amber Wahlstrom
Oregon
4
3
8
2:32.81p
Kelli Light
Colorado
5
7
9
2:33.04p
Isabel Williams
Pacific Northwest
6
7
10
2:33.09p
Rachel O'Brien
Pacific
5
6
11
2:33.12p
Michelle Valpiani
Southern California Swimming
2
4
2
2:33.21p
Melanie Garrick
Oregon
3
5
3
2:33.22p
Sinead O'Dwyer
Wyoming
5
3
9
2:33.28p
Arianne Lujan
Colorado
4
6
12
2:33.40p
Madison Gray
Sierra Nevada
5
2
13
2:33.49p
Danielle Gong
Pacific
5
3
14
2:33.52p
Laura Bassett
Colorado
4
2
15
2:33.67p
Denise Green
Oregon
1
3
10
2:33.79p
Gloria Benefield
San Diego Imperial Zone Team
6
6
16
2:33.84p
Megan Caylor
Pacific Northwest
3
4
17
2:34.18p
Phoebe Bizzell
Pacific Northwest
5
6
11
2:34.23p
Dominique Chevalier
Colorado
3
7
18
2:34.25p
Ruth Dimagmaliw
Pacific
4
7
19
2:34.39p
Samantha Motekaitis
Sierra Nevada
6
3
20
2:34.72p
Katey Nelson
Pacific
4
6
12
2:34.85p
Jenna De Michele
San Diego Imperial Zone Team
2
5
21
2:35.29p
Leslie Carter
Central California Swimming
1
4
4
2:35.74p
Victoria Hartman
Oregon
6
8
22
2:35.88p
Rachel Cote'
Hawaii
1
6
23
2:36.22p
Stacy Carter
Central California Swimming
1
4
24
2:36.29p
Ona Teerikorpi
Pacific
3
8
13
2:36.36p
Caitlin Keenan
San Diego Imperial Zone Team
6
2
25
2:36.40p
Morgan Kimminau
Colorado
3
6
26
2:36.45p
Madison Rousell
Pacific Northwest
5
2
14
2:36.55p
Amelia Messegee
Pacific Northwest
2
6
27
2:36.90p
Emily Smolkovich
Colorado
2
5
5
2:37.04p
Jaydee Huppert
Montana Swimming
2
3
15
2:37.08p
Emily Greenwood
Central California Swimming
2
3
28
2:37.26p
Danielle Palumbo
Pacific Northwest
3
3
29
2:37.38p
Melissa Berkay
San Diego Imperial Zone Team
2
2
30
2:37.63p
Jennifer Rinker
Alaska
3
2
16
2:37.79p
Emily Munday
Montana Swimming
3
5
31
2:38.02p
Lauren Salisbury
Colorado
4
1
17
2:38.04p
Kristeen Schumacher
Wyoming
2
6
18
2:38.06p
Anne Stefanec
Southern California Swimming
4
3
32
2:38.33p
Ann Lotz
Colorado
1
5
6
2:38.41p
Lily Donohue
Oregon
6
1
33
2:38.44p
Kelley Fry
New Mexico
3
6
19
2:38.46p
Michelle Vawer
Hawaii
3
1
34
2:38.52p
Samantha Eichner
Oregon
4
7
20
2:38.87p
Abbey Jackson
Alaska
5
7
21
2:39.22p
Alexandra Farrar
Oregon
5
1
35
2:39.25p
Nicole Yamamoto
Hawaii
4
2
22
2:39.28p
Lauren Langford
Alaska
5
8
23
2:39.33p
Kristin Jones
Alaska
4
8
36
2:39.71p
Jessica Chandlee
Colorado
2
4
37
2:39.74p
Morgan Denny
Montana Swimming
2
8
24
2:39.86p
Jessica Smith
San Diego Imperial Zone Team
2
1
7
2:40.18p
Kelsey Tannehill
Oregon
1
6
8
2:40.20p
Jennifer Conway
San Diego Imperial Zone Team
3
3
9
2:40.81p
Laura Miller
Alaska
1
2
38
2:41.16p
Sierra Winegarner
Alaska
2
6
10
2:41.26p
Lily Clayman
Central California Swimming
2
8
39
2:41.31p
Lisa Keane
Pacific Northwest
2
4
25
2:41.31p
Kimberly Holcombe
Utah
3
7
11
2:41.77p
Carole Triem
Alaska
4
8
26
2:41.84p
Next 100 Results