Men's 50yd Freestyle Previous 100 Results | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Robert Bertrand | Cape Cod Masters | 14 | 7 | 11 | 27.24 |
Larry Richardson | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 6 | 3 | 11 | 27.28 |
Steve Hubbard | Cape Cod Masters | 13 | 7 | 12 | 27.38 |
Andy Jirak | Minuteman Masters | 11 | 7 | 13 | 27.40 |
Robert Johnston | Maine Masters Swim Club | 8 | 5 | 12 | 27.43 |
Mirza Arifovic | Andover YMCA | 13 | 6 | 19 | 27.45 |
Keith Stephens | Minuteman Masters | 10 | 3 | 20 | 27.46 |
Chris Esposito | Minuteman Masters | 7 | 7 | 11 | 27.50 |
Louis Kronfeld | Tri-Y | 10 | 4 | 1 | 27.70 |
Mark O'Brien | Allston-Brighton YMCA | 10 | 2 | 22 | 27.72 |
Paul Griffin | Great Bay Masters | 12 | 1 | 14 | 27.73 |
David Anderson | Dutchess County Masters | 8 | 8 | 13 | 27.86 |
David Hart | Abc Masters - Gray Sharks | 11 | 5 | 15 | 27.92 |
Laszlo Eger | Boston YMCA (Central Branch) | 13 | 2 | 2 | 27.99 |
Michael Forbes | Swim Rhode Island | 10 | 1 | 12 | 28.19 |
Matt Craig | Great Bay Masters | 17 | 5 | 23 | 28.33 |
John Egan | Mit | 9 | 4 | 16 | 28.35 |
Steven Zgleszewski | Boston LANES | 10 | 8 | 24 | 28.42 |
Eldar Beiseitov | Red Tide of NYC | 8 | 7 | 12 | 28.44 |
Thomas Manfredi | Swim Rhode Island | 9 | 5 | 3 | 28.44 |
George Coupe | Andover YMCA | 12 | 8 | 1 | 28.49 |
Paul Edelman | Abc Masters - Gray Sharks | 8 | 2 | 14 | 28.55 |
Seth Parker | Allston-Brighton YMCA | 6 | 5 | 15 | 28.57 |
Bill Rupert | Maine Masters Swim Club | 11 | 1 | 4 | 28.65 |
John Marchalos | Connecticut Masters | 9 | 6 | 13 | 28.71 |
Todd Estabrook | University Club of Boston | 5 | 1 | 17 | 28.86 |
Richard Becker | Abc Masters - Gray Sharks | 9 | 1 | 14 | 28.94 |
Rob Ricard | Great Bay Masters | 6 | 7 | 18 | 28.95 |
Frederick Grim | Red Tide of NYC | 7 | 2 | 18 | 28.95 |
Brian Moynihan | Boston LANES | 10 | 5 | 4 | 29.04 |
Robert Ballou | Swim Rhode Island | 8 | 4 | 18 | 29.13 |
Fred Dalby | Northampton JFK | 9 | 3 | 15 | 29.16 |
John Melczer | Mit | 9 | 8 | 21 | 29.27 |
David Hogan | Minuteman Masters | 5 | 4 | 19 | 29.32 |
Denis Pelletier | Swim Rhode Island | 9 | 7 | 22 | 29.37 |
Stephen Smith | Great Bay Masters | 8 | 3 | 16 | 29.42 |
Everett Phillips | Gold Coast Masters | 7 | 4 | 25 | 29.43 |
Richard Keyes | Ne Masters Unattached | 5 | 6 | 17 | 29.47 |
Albert Valliere | Swim Rhode Island | 3 | 1 | 18 | 29.59 |
Henry Southall | Vermont Masters | 4 | 1 | 2 | 29.63 |
Nicholas Johnston | Ccb Masters | 4 | 3 | 26 | 29.76 |
David Baxter | Abc Masters - Gray Sharks | 8 | 6 | 5 | 29.97 |
John Lewis | Great Bay Masters | 6 | 2 | 19 | 30.04 |
Chris Matava | Maine Masters Swim Club | 5 | 8 | 27 | 30.39 |
Peter Giustra | Maine Masters Swim Club | 5 | 2 | 3 | 30.58 |
Mark Andrews | Dutchess County Masters | 6 | 1 | 20 | 30.65 |
John Meyer | Boston LANES | 5 | 5 | 20 | 30.67 |
David Prior | Swim Rhode Island | 7 | 5 | 6 | 30.87 |
David Henshaw | Granite State Penguins | 5 | 7 | 4 | 31.04 |
Walter Lincoln | Abc Masters - Gray Sharks | 7 | 1 | 1 | 31.16 |
Dan Geist | Abc Masters - Gray Sharks | 6 | 8 | 20 | 31.16 |
Bruce Wentworth | Blue State Masters | 7 | 3 | 16 | 31.29 |
Marc Mansour | Boston LANES | 2 | 5 | 23 | 31.36 |
Rhys Wyman | Andover YMCA | 2 | 4 | 24 | 31.37 |
Barry Fussell | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 2 | 17 | 31.51 |
Douglas Shearer | Swim Rhode Island | 2 | 3 | 5 | 31.62 |
Jacob McCluskey | Great Bay Masters | 6 | 6 | 21 | 31.69 |
Daniel Adamik | Connecticut Masters | 3 | 5 | 25 | 31.73 |
Kevin Molloy | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 5 | 21 | 32.07 |
Phil Read | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 7 | 7 | 32.13 |
Gavin Benson | Granite State Penguins | 4 | 4 | 22 | 32.18 |
Marshall Morgan | Boston YMCA (Central Branch) | 3 | 8 | 18 | 32.25 |
Dj Atkins | Granite State Penguins | 4 | 8 | 26 | 32.49 |
Kyle Bowers | Abc Masters - Gray Sharks | 3 | 7 | 27 | 33.06 |
Rick Bushnell | Swim Rhode Island | 4 | 6 | 6 | 33.39 |
Michael Yeo | Boston LANES | 1 | 5 | 13 | 33.63 |
Frank Giustra | Maine Masters Swim Club | 5 | 3 | 7 | 34.05 |
Bruce Hadley | Duxbury (Percy Walker) | 2 | 6 | 19 | 36.71 |
Brad Tomlinson | Boston Sports Club Wellesley | 3 | 6 | 8 | 37.04 |
David King | Minuteman Masters | 1 | 6 | 9 | 37.40 |
Lee Lovitz | Swim Rhode Island | 2 | 2 | 10 | 38.06 |
Jack Mitchell | Minuteman Masters | 1 | 1 | 8 | 38.15 |
Art Scott | Swim Rhode Island | 3 | 2 | 2 | 38.65 |
Burt Strom | Swim Rhode Island | 2 | 7 | 11 | 41.41 |
John Kime | Abc Masters - Gray Sharks | 2 | 8 | 3 | 42.03 |
Clifford Konitz | Dutchess County Masters | 1 | 4 | 4 | 44.25 |
Mudd Sharrigan | Maine Masters Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 1 | 44.31 |
John Merrill | Connecticut Masters | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47.36 |
Jim Christopher | Andover YMCA | 9 | 2 | 2 | 50.93 |
James Goldsmith | Connecticut Masters | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1:01.68 |
Henry Baker | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 11 | 8 | NS |